Hamden 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
235 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/13  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Track Championships  Away - The Armory
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/13  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Track Championships  Away - The Armory
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/24  V Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/24  FR Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/27  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  JV Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  FR Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/2  FR Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Junior Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy, Foran  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Foote Park Branford HS JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Guilford, North Haven  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, Guilford, Sheehan  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Bassett Field-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium-Norwich
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Bassett Field-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field-Field 2 - Prospect Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - CC of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln MS-Lincoln ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Guilford, Foran  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Bassett Field-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA, Xavier  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:30 p.m.
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Bassett Field-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19, Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/19
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bassett Field-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.