Hamden 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
454 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 8/29  V Football  Glastonbury, Guilford, Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Ethel Walker School (Scrim.)  Away - The Ethel Walker School-Turf Field #1
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon XC Invitational  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    Boys 6th place  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (dismiss 1:10 pm)   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon XC Invitational  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus (dismiss 1:10 pm)   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  FARMINGTON FIELD HOCKEY PLAY DAY-Southington CANCELLED  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Rye (NY)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, Amity, Fairfield Prep  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 37 Amity 18 Hamden 23 Prep 35 Hamden 31 Sheehan 25  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/girls)   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Amity  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/boys)   
    Tue., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 2 1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Bassick  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 43-8     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 15, West Haven 45 Hamden 15, Wilbur Cross 45 Hamden 17, Career 46  2:15 PM (w/girls)   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 84- Amity 97     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  South Windsor  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus (with JV)   
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  8th Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    Team 11th  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (50 Winding Trails Dr., Farmington)   
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 2 0     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  8th Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus (w/boys)   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 86 - Cheshire 92  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 18 Guilford 37  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 4 1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (with boys)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 81 - D. Hand 99     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 29-30  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 5 0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/jv)   
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  9:15 AM; 1 Bus (with jv)   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 3 1     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 92 - Guilford 73  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 87 - EH/Cross 81  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 3 1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42  12:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, Xavier  Away - Hamden Town Center Park
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 37 Notre Dame 21 Hamden 42 Xavier 19  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2 0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy, Mercy  Away - Hamden Town Center Park
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 27 Mercy 28 Hamden 29 SHA 26  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 100 - J. Law 86     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/JV)   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1 0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 99 - Mercy 85  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  36th Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/girls)   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  36th Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus (w/boys)   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 0 0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 87 - Lauralton Hall 99     
    Wed., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus (with jv)   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5 2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7     
    Sat., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 3 2     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 98 - West Haven 80     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 95 - Sheehan 83     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4 0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/jv)   
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 94- Lyman Hall 80    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-24  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0 0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    T 1 1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus (w/varsity)   
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 102- SHA - 79  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus (with jv)   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (one way bus (no return))   
    Sat., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (one way bus)   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Field Hockey  TBA  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 40-52  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42     
    Fri., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan, Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-65  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 72- Amity 92     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-57  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    102.45  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 85-51  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Trumbull HS A
    [Directions] 
    W 41-29  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Greenwich (RI)  Away - University of Rhode Island-Ice Arena
     
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Kingstown (RI)  Away - University of Rhode Island-Ice Arena
     
    W 10-4     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    108.15  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Calvert Hall (MD)  Away - University of Rhode Island-Ice Arena
     
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-61     
    Wed., 1/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 76- D. Hand- 96     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47(OT)     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-55  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Taconic (MA)  Away - Taconic HS-Gym
     
    L 64-73  9:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-32  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental (Varsity Only)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-69     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Developmental (JV Only)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 73 - F. Prep 97     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Developmental (JV Only)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-77  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss 10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-48     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss 10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    108.35  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-42     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-48  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental (Varsity Only)  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 81-Cheshire 91  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 89-50     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-37  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Jonathan Law  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    118.25  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-65     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 79- Norwalk 98     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-49  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-61     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 98- West Haven 83  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-51  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden- 94 - Notre Dame- 83     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-52  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-33     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Barrington (RI)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-51  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 100- Milford Co-Op 81     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-40     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 70-40  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-52     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-68     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-44  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 80-GNH 94  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Away - MSC - Mount St. Charles
     
    L 7-1     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 86-48  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 94- Sheehan 75     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-36     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    119     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 101- L.Hall/ Coginchaug 83     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-50  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-52     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8    Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-30  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    107.5     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-55  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-53  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3    Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-50     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-52     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 92- Shelton 91    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    116.65  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-50     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Suspended  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Suspended  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    Suspended  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/13  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Track Championships  Away - The Armory
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/13  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Indoor Track Championships  Away - The Armory
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/24  V Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/27  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  TBA  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Amity, Guilford, West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy, Foran  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:25 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Guilford, North Haven  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, Guilford, Sheehan  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium-Norwich
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - CC of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Guilford, Foran  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  TBA, Xavier  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/16  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus