Abbott Tech 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
392 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wright Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    (A) 20-35 (W) Boys (A) 15-45 (W) Girls     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wright Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    (A) 34-28 (P) Boys (A) 18-43 (P) Girls     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex- Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-20     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    (A) 28-27 (W) Boys (A) 22-37 (W) Girls     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-6     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    (A) 24-33 (K) Boys (A) 15-45 (K) Girls (A) 22-38 (B) Boys (A) 16-47 (B) Girls     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 58-27     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    (A) 24-31 (W) Boys (A) 15-45 (W) Girls     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/19  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 20-39     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 36-14     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 11/9  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-32     
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2 OT     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  VGW Techs  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 44-12     
    Mon., 11/18  JV Football  VGW Techs  Away - Vinal Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  V Football  Thames River  Home - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 52-16     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  MCW United  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-13     
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Weston  Home - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Harding (Scrim.)  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-31     
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-40     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-43     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-24    CTC 
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-30     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-LIberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Beast of the East  Away - University of Delaware-Bob Carpenter Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/22  V Wrestling  Beast of the East  Away - University of Delaware-Bob Carpenter Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    W 63-56     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Wrestling  TBA  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    W 63-23     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-32     
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Staples  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-34     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy, Bethel, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry, Darien, East Haven, Enfield, Abbott Tech, New Canaan, New Milford, Newington, Northfield Mt. Hampton (MA), Norwalk, Putnam Vo-Tech (MA), Ridgefield, Stamford, Staples, Wilton
        (4 mats) 
    Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Danbury, Bacon Academy, Bethel, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry, Darien, East Haven, Enfield, New Canaan, New Milford, Newington, Northfield Mt. Hampton (MA), Norwalk, Putnam Vo-Tech (MA), Ridgefield, Stamford, Staples, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-58     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-6  12:00 PM  CTC 
    Thu., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-32     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Wrestling  SWAT  Away - Sanford HS-Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  SWAT  Away - Sanford HS-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Wrestling  Bristol JV  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Ridgefield, New Milford, Staples  Away - Ridgefield HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-45     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-20    CTC 
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Faith Prep  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental at Bethel High School  Away - Bethel HS-TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Wrestling  Eastern States Classic  Away - Sullivan County Community College-Gym 1
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-53    CTC 
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic Invitational at Yale University  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-LIberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Eastern States Classic  Away - Sullivan County Community College-Gym 1
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/11  JV Wrestling  JV meet  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic Invitational at Yale University  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-67     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-35     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  New Milford, Westhill, Weston
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-34     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-25     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Cancelled  6:45 AM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 1/20  V Wrestling  Mt. Anthony (VT)  Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-43     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-40    CTC 
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-58     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-24    CTC 
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Jim Patton JV tournament
        (3 mats) 
    Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-58     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Wrestling  Trumbull
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5(OT)     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-23     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Faith Prep  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-54     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-34     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-42    CTC 
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (COACH TOURS)   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Nashoba Valley Tech (MA), Simsbury, Timberlane (NH)
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-48     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-29    CTC 
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-54     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Wrestling  Darien, Greenwich, Stamford  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-52    CTC 
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 73-65     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-32  12:00 PM  CTC 
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-16     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  FCIAC's  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championship  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Wrestling  TBA  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-44     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-33    CTC 
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-9     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-42     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus (1 way bus)   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CTC Quarterfinal 
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  1:15 PM; 1 Bus (COACH TOURS)   
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-47     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (COACH TOURS)   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Girls SPLASH Classic  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    TBA  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Thu., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, TBA, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Swim Championships  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled  11:00 AM   
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open  Away - Yale University-Kiphuth Exhibition Pool
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/24  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/27  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    NL 
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    NL 
    Tue., 4/7  JV Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oak Ave Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC 
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    NL 
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC 
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC 
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    NL 
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC 
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Weston  Home - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC 
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Immaculate, New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC 
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    NL 
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC 
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC 
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC 
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC 
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC 
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC 
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Elementary School-Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC 
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC 
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    NL 
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    NL 
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC 
    Sat., 5/16  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    NL 
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC 
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC 
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Brookfield, New Fairfield  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    Cancelled  1:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/1  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled