Holy Cross 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
335 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 9/2  V Football  Plainville, Watertown  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS - Benedict Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland, St. Paul Catholic, Watertown  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 18 Holy Cross 45 Watertown 22 Holy Cross 35 St. Paul 20 Holy Cross 38  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Woodland, St. Paul Catholic, Watertown  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 15 Holy Cross 45 Watertown 26 Holy Cross 36 St. Paul 26 Holy Cross 33     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Coventry (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0  5:25 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  12:00 PM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  12:00 PM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford, WCA, Wolcott  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 15 Oxford 50 Holy Cross 25 Wolcott 31 Holy Cross 21 WCA 38  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford, WCA, Wolcott  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 15 Oxford 50 Holy Cross 22 WCA 35 Wolcott 23 Holy Cross 34     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Boys Cross Country  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Girls Cross Country  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  4:40 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:40 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-46     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Seymour, Sacred Heart  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 26 Seymour 29 Sacred Heart 21 Holy Cross 34  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Seymour, Sacred Heart  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 24 Sacred Heart 33 Seymour 21 Holy Cross 40     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park-Soccer Pitch (Behind Building)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM, Return 4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-12     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Derby, Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 23 Derby 34 Holy Cross 19 Crosby 40 Naugatuck 19 Holy Cross 45     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Derby, Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 15 Crosby 50 Naugatuck 26 Holy Cross 30 Derby 16 Holy Cross 47     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Boys Cross Country  Away - Nonnewaug
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Girls Cross Country  Away - Nonnewaug
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy, Torrington, Wilby  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 15 Kennedy 50 Holy Cross 15 Wilby 50 Holy Cross 25 Torrington 34     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Ave
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy, Torrington, Wilby  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Holy Cross 15 Wilby 50 Holy Cross 15 Kennedy 50 Holy Cross 25 Torrington 34     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  City Meet  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  City Meet  Away - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 51-0  5:40 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  City Meet  Home - Bucks Hill (MONTOE) Park-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM, Return 6:45 PM (May travel to Oxford with Soccer)   
    Mon., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:40 PM, Return 7:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, Northwest Cath  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-14     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:40 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Wilby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 62-6  12:00 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/19  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 11/23  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20  8:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 54 BVB 6     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 90-84(OT)  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-78(2OT)     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Trinity College-Ferris Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 83-79  12:30 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Mike O'Keefe Invitational Wrestling Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-66     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-49  12:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/26  V Wrestling  Derby  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Derby 36 BVB 36     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-92     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-46     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Spartan Duals  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Spartan Duals  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
     
    Cheshire 36 BVB 15 South Windsor 48 BVB 24 Maloney 72 BVB 0     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-70  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-40     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 92-71     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-36     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals
        (3 mats) 
    Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    Morgan 57 BVB 18 Stratford 63-BVB 12 East Catholic 30 BVB 18     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:40 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-32  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 18 BVB 27     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-62     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:40 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-15     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Lawless Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-84     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 72-59     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-70     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 30 BVB 24     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-34     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-64  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-24     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-52     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-53  12:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-50     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-24     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-48  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Silver city Duels (Holy Cross,Litchfield,Thomaston are part of a Co-op)  Away - Platt HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Silver city Duels (Holy Cross,Litchfield,Thomaston are part of a Co-op)  Away - Platt HS-Gym
     
    East Hacven 72 BVB 5 Windham 78 BVB 6 Platt 54 BVB 24     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-72     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 66 BVB 15     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-61  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 84-76     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-17     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Conard, Pomperaug, Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  6th Annual Highlander Invitational (3 Mats)  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
     
    Dinny Chivas 2nd place 195     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Indoor Track  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 63-58     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-41     
    Tue., 2/4  Winter Dance Team  NVL Dance Competition  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic, Northwestern  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-69     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-32     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational   Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy, Litchfield  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-34     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 64-80     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 65-58(OT)     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Derby, Gilbert, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:15am - Weigh in - 9:00am Seeding Meeting - 10:00am - Tournament Competition Starts 
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-37     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 46-47  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-52     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-gym
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Kennedy HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-55  3:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Kennedy HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championship  Away - Watertown High-WHS Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart, Ansonia, Crosby/WCA, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor, Wolcott, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/24  V Baseball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:15 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Golf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Holy Cross-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Western Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Holy Cross-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, WCA  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, WCA  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kennedy, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Kennedy Turf field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Derby  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Derby  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntington Park #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Page Park, Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Home - Holy Cross-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Home - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Wolcott  Home - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park #1-Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Tennis. Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Home - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Wilby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Wilby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Holy Cross-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Holy Cross-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park - Waterbury-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  WCA  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Western Hills Golf Course (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  City Championship  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
     
    Cancelled  2:15 AM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  City Championship  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
     
    Cancelled  12:15 AM, Return 6:30 PM