Cheney Tech 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
303 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech, Wilcox Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  TBA  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Manchester HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Prince Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Vinal CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Prince Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Vinal CC Course 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech, Vinal Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym - Court 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech, Vinal Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym - Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-39     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  MCW United  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 45-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Vito Colangelo Memorial Complex-Pop Warner Field Torrington
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Grasso Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech, Grasso Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-20     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-8     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 8-20     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Football  ATI  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  MCW United  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Mon., 11/11  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-33     
    Mon., 11/18  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  VGW Techs  Away - Palmer Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-8     
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First (Scrim.)  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA, Achievement First, Innovation (Scrim.)  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-40     
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-52    CTC 
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-34     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 82-70     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 59-39     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 54-37     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 29-30     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-51     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-41     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-47     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-28     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-37    CTC 
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 88-48     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-27     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    RH - 88 MHS - 81     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-24    CTC 
    Wed., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-38    CTC 
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 87-32     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 13-45    CTC 
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-45     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-42     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-45     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Academy Of The Holy Family-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    L 104-45     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 12-51     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 76-89     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-43     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 85-31     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-31    CTC 
    Wed., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-37     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-38     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-41     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-38     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-21    CTC 
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-39     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 69-55     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-46     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 89-53     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-57    CTC 
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 12-46     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-29    CTC 
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-47     
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic, Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-55     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-42     
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-47     
    Wed., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swimming  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  MLC (Scrim.)  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-56     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  TBA  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Baseball  Newington  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Home - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/10  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringers Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. -Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Championships  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Lawrence Stub Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled