Wright Tech 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
194 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gym
     
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, Northwest Catho  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 76-20     
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 54 Norwalk 30  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-86  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-44  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-93  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Shelton, Amity, Bunnell, Canton, Greens Farms Academy, Masuk, Morgan, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Notre Dame-West Haven, St. Joseph, Weston  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-36  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Danbury, Bacon Academy, Bethel, Bristol Eastern, Brookfield, Coventry, Darien, East Haven, Enfield, Abbott Tech, New Canaan, New Milford, Newington, Northfield Mt. Hampton (MA), Putnam Vo-Tech (MA), Ridgefield, Stamford, Staples, Wilton  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-51  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Warde Wrestling Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 72-45     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-56  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-61  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-93  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-40     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-44  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Staples  Home - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-81     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-25  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Cancelled  6:30 AM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-65  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-34     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-26     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-47     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-47  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Godleski Invitational JV Tournament  Home - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-75  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 79-52  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-31     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 81-35  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM; 1 Bus  We simply do not have enough players to have three teams 
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-32     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-73  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-29     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Home - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 105-44  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Wrestling  Trumbull, St. Joseph, Wilton  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-10  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-55     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-20  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-73  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  FCIAC's  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-28     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championship  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-12  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 71-36     
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 72-55     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-38     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-20     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Elementary School-Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 5/23  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/23  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled