Wright Tech 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
Thu., 9/5 | V Boys Cross Country | Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.) | Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Abbott Tech | Away - Wooster Cemetary [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Abbott Tech | Away - Wooster Cemetary [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic-Gym | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilcox Tech | Away - Hubbard Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilcox Tech | Away - Hubbard Park-Baseball Diamond [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Mon., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Kaynor Tech | Away - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Kaynor Tech | Away - Black Rock State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Tue., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | Wolcott Tech | Away - John Minetto State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Scalzi Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-1 | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | Wolcott Tech | Away - John Minetto State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Home - Scalzi Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Home - Scalzi Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - Scalzi Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick HS-Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away - Bassick HS-Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Boys Cross Country | CTC XC Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-6 | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Cross Country | CTC XC Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech.-Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-2 | |
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Home - Scalzi Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-2 | |
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Tue., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 6-0 | |
Fri., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, Northwest Catho | Away - Wickham Park | 10:55 a.m. | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 3-0 | |
Wed., 10/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Home - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Boys State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Girls State Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:00 p.m. |