Hillhouse 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
436 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Bassick (Scrim.)  Away - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand  Away - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand  Away - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Career Magnet-East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Amity, Guilford  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Amity, Guilford  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Weston  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-35     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Notre Dame-West Haven, West Haven  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-48     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Bloomfield  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Harding  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-36     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Football  Stratford  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Stratford  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Amity  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-25     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-48     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12     
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  West Haven  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Foran  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-34     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Foran  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m., Facility to Bowen Field-Football Field
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-0     
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Indoor Track Developmental  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Indoor Track Developmental  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 50-27     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Indoor Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite   Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Darien  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-50     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Darien  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Darien  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-56     
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Darien  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Platt  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 65-60     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-54     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-53     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-59     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Darien  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-48     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Indoor Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-32     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 74-83(OT)     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-64     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 80-43     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Indoor Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-50     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Amity, Maloney, TBA  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 51-42     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-37     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Developmental Indoor Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Developmental Indoor Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-50     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-40     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-56     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Indoor Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-40     
    Sat., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Darien  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Indoor Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Darien  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-48     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-54     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 50-53     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-47     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Daniel Hand  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Daniel Hand  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-51     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-46     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-46     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 54-47     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-45     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  JK Wrestling Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-42     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-63     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-39     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-39     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Darien  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Darien  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-59     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Wings Academy (NY)  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-61     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-44     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-67     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-60     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-41     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, West Haven, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 91-50     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 60-56     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Baseball  Baseball, Boys Varsity  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/27  V Baseball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Washington Park - Waterbury-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Washington Park Waterbury-Baseball FIeld
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to West Rock Park Amhryn Field
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, East Haven  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, East Haven  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Degale Field-Degale Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Career Magnet, Goodwin Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to West Rock Park Amhryn Field
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, West Haven  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Degale Field-Degale Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m., Facility to West Rock Park Amhryn Field
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Degale Field-Degale Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:30 a.m., Facility to West Rock Park Amhryn Field
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, Sheehan  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Branford, Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Shelton, Xavier  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, Mercy, Wilbur Cross  Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Foote Park Branford HS JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to West Rock Park Amhryn Field
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Degale Field-Degale Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Amity, Career Magnet  Away - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  East Haven, Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to West Rock Park Amhryn Field
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Amity  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to West Rock Park Amhryn Field
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Degale Field-Degale Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Foran, Career Magnet  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Career Magnet  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Branford, Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Branford  Home - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Degale Field-Degale Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, East Haven, Wilcox Tech  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Lauralton Hall  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Degale Field-Degale Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall, Wilcox Tech  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, North Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:25 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.