Joel Barlow 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
832 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lax Meet & Greet  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  TBA  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  Miscellaneous Events  Redding Retros Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/1  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Youth Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Falcons Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Youth Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Harding (Scrim.)  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford, Greenwich, Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  Redding Retros Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  Redding Ravens Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    JB 33 - Pomperaug 22 JB 18 - Bunnell 45 JB 15 - Notre Dame 50  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 50 - Pomperaug 15 Barlow 15 - Bunnell 50 Barlow 16 - Notre Dame 46  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Tryouts  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Youth Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Falcons Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  RELAX Lacrosse  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-20  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus (bus with undercarriage, please)   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 102 New Fairfield 75  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow
     
    4th Small School  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  FR Football  Bunnell  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amity, Avon, Darien, East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Glastonbury, New Britain, New Canaan, North Haven, Seymour, Simsbury, SMSA, St. Joseph, St. Paul Catholic, Suffield, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull, Woodland  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Falcons Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  Redding Retros Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Connecticut Top Hats Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Weston  Away - New Fairfield High
    [Directions] 
    JB 20 - New Fairfield 41 JB 35 - Weston 20  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Weston  Away - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 38 New Fairfield 40 Barlow 28 Weston 27  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 3-4     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (bus with undercarriage, please)   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Youth Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Falcons Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Youth Football  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (parking shuttle, please)   
    Fri., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 90 Bunnell 80  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Youth Football  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Swim & Dive Yoga  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Falcons Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  Connecticut Top Hats Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/22  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Organizational Meeting  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Brookfield, Newtown  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    JB 15 - Masuk 38 JB 20 - Brookfield 36 JB 29 - Newtown 26  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Brookfield, Newtown  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 24 Brookfield 24 Barlow 46 Newtown 46 Barlow 18 Masuk 42  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 82 Stratford 80  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Youth Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Falcons Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-35  8:15 AM; 2 Buses (both buses with undercarriage, please)   
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Immaculate, Stratford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    JB 27 - Bethel 30 JB 28 - Immaculate 27 JB 15 -Stratford 50     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Immaculate, Stratford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 34 Bethel 22 Barlow 50 Immaculate 15 Barlow 15 Straford 50     
    Wed., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus (bus with undercarriage, please)   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Falcons Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (bus with undercarriage, please)   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 95 Joel Barlow 80  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7  12:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (parking shuttle, please)   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Swim & Dive Yoga  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    JB 15 - Kolbe Cathedral 50 JB 37 - New Milford 18     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 37 New Milford 22 Barlow 15 Kolbe 50      
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    newtown 93 Joel Barlow 79  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Swim Team Building Event  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Youth Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  Unified Sports Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Falcons Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Youth Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Home - Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate/Bethel 92 Joel Barlow 84  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    7th Unseeded Varsity     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Joel Barlow High-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Falcons Baseball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  RELAX Lacrosse Recruiting Clinic  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Youth Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus (bus with undercarriage, please)   
    Thu., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship Cross Country Meet  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
     
    7th SWC Championship  11:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Cross Country  SWC Sub-Varsity Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-47  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (parking shuttle, please)   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship Cross Country Meet  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Cross Country  SWC Sub-Varsity Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    masuk 100 Joel barlow 73  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Youth Football  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Youth Football  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (bus with undercarriage, please)   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury Prep, New Milford, CT-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 96 New Milford 89  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Youth Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  Unified Sports Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (parking shuttle, please)   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus (bus with undercarriage, please)   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field D
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 98 Joel Barlow 82  2:15 PM, Return 4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    7th CIAC Class MM  10:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Branford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Wrestling Clinic  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Field Hockey  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Weston 100, Barlow 73  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Youth Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  SO Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Bethel  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-16  1:30 PM; 2 Buses (parking shuttle, please)   
    Sat., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde, Brookfield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, Masuk, Newtown, Ridgefield, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Youth Football  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Youth Football  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V   Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Stratford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (parking shuttle, please)   
    Fri., 11/8  V Competitive Cheerleading  Senior Night  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Youth Football  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    8th place  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Also fan bus at 4:30pm)   
    Sat., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Football Trip to West Point  Home - Army/West Point
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC 1st Round  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Youth Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  Unified Sports Soccer  Bethel  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding United Soccer  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Youth Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Newtown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-44  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (parking shuttle, please)   
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Easton/Redding Youth Football  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    7th Place  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons Youth Cheerleading  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Sportsmanship Conference  Home - Aqua Turf Club
    [Directions] 
    8:15 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling Meet  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  JV Football  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Ice Hockey Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/25  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/26  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-20  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling Meet  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Wrestling Meet  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Foran, NF-Derby High School (CT)^53647^57565837 (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Volleyball Organizational Meeting  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling Meet  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Bassick (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-LIberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/25  FR Football  Bethel  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 12/26  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Avon Duals Tournament  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:45 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track   Away - TBA
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/5  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Faith Prep  Away - Faith Prep-Default Facility
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental at Bethel High School  Home - Bethel HS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL Race 1  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (COACH TOURS)   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental at Bethel High School  Home - Bethel HS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Wrestling  Eastern States Wrestling Classic  Away - Sullivan County Community College
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-LIberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Eastern States Wrestling Classic  Away - Sullivan County Community College
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Competitive Cheerleading  Hatter Fest  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown, Oxford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling Meet  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling Meet  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  The Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic  Away - Mercy HS-Gym 1
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental   Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL Race 2  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (COACH TOURS)   
    Wed., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  East Catholic, Canton, Derby, East Hartford, East Windsor, Enfield, Glastonbury, Maloney, Manchester, New Britain, Newington, Northwestern, RHAM, Rockville, Rocky Hill, Somers, St. Paul Catholic, Stafford  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown, Oxford  Home - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL Race 3  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (COACH TOURS)   
    Thu., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (COACH TOURS)   
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  Ludlowe Cheer Open  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Home - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL Race 4  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (COACH TOURS)   
    Wed., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford  Home - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  CT-STEM Foundation Science Fair  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  SW Ground Hog Duals  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  CT-STEM Foundation Science Fair  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury Prep, New Milford, CT-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL Race 5  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (COACH TOURS)   
    Wed., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championships at Pomperaug High School  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    6:00 p.m.  TBA, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  CISL State Championship  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (COACH TOURS)   
    Wed., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Warde Winter Cheer Challenge  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (COACH TOURS)   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  NECA Cheer Challenge  Away - East Haven HS
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus (COACH TOURS)   
    Sun., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Wrestling  Home - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Lacrosse Pancake Breakfast & Clinics  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  BGCRE Basketball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  CT Crush Volleyball  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Aspetuck Rugby game  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.