Joel Barlow 2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule
23 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/3  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field E
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  Brookfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/19  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/24  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 9/26  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  Harding/Bassick  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/7  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  Weston  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/11  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/15  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 10/22  Bethel  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 10/24  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  Pomperaug  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 10/28  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/8  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Mill Ridge Int. School-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/12  CIAC 1st Round  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/16  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus