Jonathan Law 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
752 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/24  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  Joint Practice  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  SAT  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  Captains Presentation  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  Joint Practice  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  CEU Class  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Coaches Meeting  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/30  Miscellaneous Events  Joint Practice  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton Court 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Parents Meeting  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Milford Boys Soccer Jamboree  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    20th  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Boys Soccer Jamboree  Away - Sage Park Berlin
     
    8:20 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven, Foran, Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Fall Captains Council  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, East Haven, Guilford  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    Guilford-17 Law- 46; Law- 19 Wilbur Cross-36; Law- 15 East Haven- 50  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, East Haven, Guilford  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    Law 30 Wilbur Cross 27 Law 50 Guilford 15 Law 15 East Haven 50  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  XC Practice  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Booster Club Meeting  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Team Picture Day  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  Back To School Night  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Platt Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Law- 21 Platt Tech-36; Law 15 Foran-46  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-40     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Platt Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Foran, Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Law 23 Foran 33 Law 16 Lauralton Hall47 Law 15 Platt Tech 50     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-92 Shelton-81  2:10 PM   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Sheehan, Shelton  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    Law-15 Foran-50; Shelton-20 Law-42; Sheehan-21 Law-39  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Sheehan, Shelton  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    Law 20 Foran 42 Law 25 Sheehan 35 Law 22 Shelton 37  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-86.5 Bunnell-63.5  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34  4:00 PM (Cheer Bus 5:00 PM)   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails
     
    !!/19  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails
     
    Berlin 78 Suffield 114 Ellington 116 St Bernard 124 Jonathan Law 128  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep, Xavier  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Law-25 Fairfield Prep-31; Hand-22 Law-39; Xavier -20 Law-43  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Daniel Hand, Mercy  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Law 16 Lauralton Hall 46 Law 18 Mercy 43 Law 24 Daniel Hand 36  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Plainville  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-93 Branford-88  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-96 SHA-82  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    6th place     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    5th place  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  Booster Club Meeting  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech, Stratford, West Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Law 19 Platt 42; Law 21 Stratford 40; West Haven 25 Law 30  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 52-6  4:30 PM (Cheer Bus 4:30 PM)   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech, Stratford, West Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-98 Sheehan-82  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  SAT  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Law 15 Hillhouse 50 Final Record 9-6  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-86 Hamden-100  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Practice  Home - Parsons Complex-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Open House  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-90 Guilford-83  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    24 out of 55  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    13th  11:00 AM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-91 East Haven-77  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Weston  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-37     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    1st place  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-92 Lyman Hall-89  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Conferences  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-94 West Haven-84  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Conferences  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    L 18-28  4:00 PM (Cheer Bus 5:00PM)   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12 out of 24     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Bethel  Away - Achievement First Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Clinics  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Law-93 Foran-85  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Law-99 Mercy-87  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-42     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Clinics  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  SAT  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/6  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Booster Club Meeting  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-40  5:00 PM (Cheer Bus 5:30 PM)   
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Harding  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Clinics  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  10:30 AM   
    Tue., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Frosh Alcohol Forum  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Fri., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Clinics  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  JV Football  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/21  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21  4:30 PM (Cheer Bus 6:00 PM)   
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/25  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-31     
    Thu., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  SAT  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  Booster Club Meeting  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Mon., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Team Picture Day  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  6:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Law-12 Daniel Hand-42  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-41     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-41  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 123.85 Hamden 102.45     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-52     
    Sat., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Relay Buster  Away - SCSU-Gym 1
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCSU Relay Buster  Away - SCSU-Gym 1
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Thu., 12/26  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law-12 East Haven-68     
    Thu., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-34     
    Thu., 12/26  Miscellaneous Events  Milford Holiday Classic Game 1  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-39     
    Fri., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  Milford Holiday Classic Game 1  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  6:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  TBA  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  5:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-51     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Little Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law-30 New Haven-42  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-52  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 91 Milford 82  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-17  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Pomperaug  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 126.7, Law 124.3, Oxford 115.1     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-48  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCSU Barber Invite  Away - SCSU-Gym 1
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-38  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Tournament  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-46  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Law-39 Shelton-27     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  TBA   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 98 ND- West Haven 83  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Booster Club Meeting  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-51     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    4:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-50  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Mercy, Valley Regional  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 128.05 Mercy 124.6 Valley Regional 113.4     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    4:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
     
    L 4-3  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Lawmen Duals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  1:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 65-54  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 98 Shelton 78  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-40     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-46  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 87 Bunnell/Stratford 70  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/16  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law-36 NDWH-40  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Hamden  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Hand 128.35 Law 125.85  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-43  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-30     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  6:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM (Daatco)   
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Canton, Farmington, Haddam-Killingworth, Northwestern  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-41     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-43  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    H-K/Morgan/Valley 94 Milford 74  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Law-59 Cheshire-18     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 12.7 Foran 111.45     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-49     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-28     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Carl Snitkin Memorials Duals  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    9:45 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  5:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  QU Cheerleading Competition  Home - Quinnipiac University-QU
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 48-41  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 100 Milford 81  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law-33 Morgan-41  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 1/30  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-37  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-41     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Stamford, Westhill  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 131.05, Westhill 127.3, Stamford 90.8     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  JK Wrestling Invitational  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Cheerleading Championship  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-42  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-39     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 91 West Haven/PT 87  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Booster Club Meeting  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-21  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-39     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 85 Barlow/Bethel 74  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Law 126.2 foran 118.6  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-38     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-43     
    Sat., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Stafford Invitational  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  12:15 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 96 Milford 79  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-46  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-50     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law-28 Fairfield Prep-48     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-35     
    Wed., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 96 Sheehan 79  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Law 126.6, Mercy 126.4, Hand 123.15, Foran 114.65, hamden 107.5     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-59  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Foran, Morgan, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-36  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Foran, Morgan, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, West Haven, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-28     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  9:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM (Daatco)   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-45     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 127.1 Hand 131.4     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-39     
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-30  4:30 PM  SCC Tournament-First Round 
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Law 135.0 Hamden 116.65     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-41     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 97 Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 88  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Nonnewaug, Oxford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 132.65; Law 127.15; Oxford 123.45; Nonnewaug 119.2     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Girls Basketball Semi-Finals  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 40-37  4:15 PM  SCC Tournament-First Round 
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Scrimmage  Home - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Competition  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Gymnastics Championships  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Suspended  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-49    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  4:30 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2    SCC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Tue., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  SCC D3 Ice Hockey Semifinals  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    Suspended  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Thu., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Middle School Unified Sports Tournament  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-47  4:00 PM  CIAC Tournament-Second Round 
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Postponed     
    Sat., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Cheerleading Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM  CIAC Tournament-Second Round 
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 PM  CIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  SAT  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Baseball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM  Scrimmage 
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Scrimmage 
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  TBA  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Scrimmage 
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill, Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury, Amity, Granby Memorial, TBA, South Windsor, Waterford  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
     
    Cancelled  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM  Scrimmage 
    Thu., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Team Picture Day  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Softball  New Canaan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Milford Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Hillhouse  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Junior Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Milford Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Milford Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Washington Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Lyman Hall, West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Lyman Hall, West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bassick, Platt Tech, Harding  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bassick, Platt Tech, Harding  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Park Career J.V.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field-Field 2 - Prospect Street
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Washington Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Shelton, Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Milford Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter Park (Lower Field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Washington Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/9  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Milford Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Milford Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Washington Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Athletic Information Night  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Foran  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Washington Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Sports Banquet  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Away - Longshore Golf Course-Longshore GOlf Course
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  SCC Championship  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Awards Night  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  SAT  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.