Foran 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
661 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield, Masuk, TBA, Northwestern, Old Saybrook, Stamford, Wilton  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:00 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m., Facility to Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Foran HS - Turf Field
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  41 st Haddad Windham XC Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    15 th Place  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  41 st Haddad Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    12th  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven, Jonathan Law, Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 15 Foran 45  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Foran 22; North Haven 37     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Law 15 Foran 46 Platt Tech 20 Foran 35  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Jonathan Law, Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Foran(15), Platt (50); Foran (18), Lauralton Hall (48); Law (27), Foran (33)     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran-101 West Haven-82  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  10:30 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Sheehan, Shelton  Home - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law 15 Foran 50 Sheehan 15 Foran 50 Shelton 15 Foran 50  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Sheehan, Shelton  Home - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan v. Foran (27-30); Law v. Foran (20-42); Shelton v. Foran (22-37)  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven, North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 45-0  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran-92 Guilford-91     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Winding Trails
     
    16 th place  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Winding Trails
     
    12th  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran-95 Bunnell-85     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse, Notre Dame-West Haven, West Haven  Home - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    West Haven 17 Foran 38 Notre Dame 15 Foran 50 Foran 15 Hillhouse 50  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven  Home - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    FORAN v. W. Haven (17-43) FORAN v. Hillhouse (21-38) FORAN v. S. Heart (27-28)   2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Stratford  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-13     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran-99 Sacred Heart-85     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  8 th Harry Geraghty XC Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    8 th place  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  8 th Harry Geraghty XC Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    Large School Division Winner 2nd overall  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven, East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire-91 Foran-85  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    10 th place  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    5th     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-20     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven-97 Foran-79  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Daniel Hand  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 15 Foran 50 Daniel Hand 15 Foran 50  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Daniel Hand  Away - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    Guilford v. Foran (15-49) Hand v. Foran (20-39)   2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand-99 Foran-81     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Amity-95 Foran-81  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  36 th Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    48 th place  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  36 th Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    22nd  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran-95 Branford-88     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:40 PM   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    6 th place  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    2nd  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran-92 Shelton-86     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-35  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton-96 Foran-82     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    18 th place     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Weston  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11th     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Jonathon Law-93 Foran-85     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Flax Mill Soccer Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:15 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 31-27  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    N/A     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:20 PM   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    12th  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/6  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  11:00 AM   
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 34-44     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    5:55 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    11th     
    Thu., 11/21  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-39  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    35th     
    Mon., 11/25  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 31-7  8:00 AM   
    Thu., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Newtown, Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  6:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 64 NDWH 18     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-38  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Home - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-34     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-38     
    Sat., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
     
    2nd place     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 52-47  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Home - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-70     
    Thu., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-45     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-38     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:45 AM   
    Fri., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep, Haddam-Killingworth, Ledyard, Nonnewaug
        (3 mats) 
    Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 65 Fairfield Prep 18 Foran 76 Nonnewaug 6 Foran 53 Ledyard 23 Foran 33 HK 43    3 Officials Needed 
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-37     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  6:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    Foran 62 Berlin 12 Foran 52 Pomperaug 27 Foran 62 Westhill 12 Foran 36 Manchester 37 Foran 42 Trumbull 33  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  5:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  4 th Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  4 th Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 40 Amity 38     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-52     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 91 Milford 82  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-34     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    Foran 43 Joel Barlow 31 Foran 66 Nonnewaug 12 Foran 57 Morgan 18  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 112.4, Mercy 123.2     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Home - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-54     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 15-44  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Foran 110.15, Hand 121.75  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Foran 33 Guilford 37  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-15  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  TBA   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Developmental Track Meet  Home - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 98 ND- West Haven 83  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Developmental Meet  Home - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-49  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  East Haven, Bristol Central, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt, Stratford, Waterford  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    Foran 63 Stratford 15 Foran 60 New Fairfield 21 Foran 33 Bristol Central 44 Foran 41 Platt 39  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 118.7, Hamden 108.35     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  1:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-42  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 98 Shelton 78  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-58     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys Developmemtal Meet  Home - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Foran 119.0, Ward 133.2, Ludlowe 131.2, Staples 129.1  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Foran 50 Hand 21  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-36  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 87 Bunnell/Stratford 70  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-38     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Wrestling  RHAM, East Hartford  Away - RHAM MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran 55 East Hartford 21 Foran 40 RHAM 37  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 39-33  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  6:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM (Daatco)   
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/18  JV Wrestling  RHAM Sachem JV Tournament  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 119.7, Joel Barlow 107.6     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet  Home - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet  Home - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-52     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-44  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championship Track Meet  Home - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    H-K/Morgan/Valley 94 Milford 74  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran 30 Xavier 39  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-22     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championship Track Meet  Home - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    111.45  3:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-73  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Enfield, Newtown  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran 12 Warde 57 Foran 61 Enfield 12 Foran 51 Newtown 24  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-61  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  5:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 100 Milford 81  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-52     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Track and Field Championships  Home - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Branford 43 Foran 28     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Track and Field Championships  Home - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-33  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 114.1, Hand 121.3     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-59     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Duels  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    2nd place  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Norwalk, St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    113.05  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-54     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-37  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 91 West Haven/PT 87  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran 45 East Haven 31  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-56  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 85 Barlow/Bethel 74  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 118.6, Law 126.2     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Track and Field Championships  Home - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-42  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Track and Field Championships  Home - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Foran Duals
        (3 mats) 
    Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 61 Oxford 9 Foran 43 Ridgefield 28 Foran 60 Amity 23 Foran 40 Killingly 33 Foran 64 Stratford 12    Need 3 Officials 
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Away - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Foran 127.6, Hamden 119.0  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  12:15 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 96 Milford 79  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/10  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 65 Ellis Tech 15     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 73-50     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-43  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-59     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 96 Sheehan 79  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    115.65     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Morgan, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-60  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Boys Indoor Track Meet  Home - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Morgan, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, Shelton, West Haven, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    SCC 4th Place  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  9:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM (Daatco)   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Girls Indoor Track Championships  Home - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-61  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-46     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-54     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    Class M Runner up     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 97 Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 88  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  4:30 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2    SCC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/3  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/4  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:30 a.m.
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m., Facility to Legion Field Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/11  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Wasson Field Milford-Baseball Field
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Wasson Field Milford-Baseball Field
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bassick, Platt Tech, Harding  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bassick, Platt Tech, Harding  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/18  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field-Field 2 - Prospect Street
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, East Haven  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, East Haven, Fairfield Prep  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/23  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:40 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:20 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Brook Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Wilbur Cross  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Hamden, Guilford  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Football field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Foote Park Branford HS JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Luis Munoz Marin School-Boston Ave/Pembroke St.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Washington Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Upper Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Harding  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Softball  Harding  Home - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  FR Baseball  West Haven  Home - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Sat., 5/23  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS- John Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM