Kolbe Cathedral 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
282 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Masuk, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Masuk, Weston  Away - Immaculate High
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Seaside Park-Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Bunnell, Newtown  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Bunnell, Newtown  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Seaside Park-Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, TBA  Away - Seaside Park-Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 AM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, New Fairfield, Pomperaug  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, New Fairfield, Pomperaug  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Seaside Park-Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, New Milford  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, New Milford  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Seaside Park-Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Seaside Park-Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship Cross Country Meet  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship Cross Country Meet  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-71  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 48-51     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-80     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 68-9     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-33  11:00 AM   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-21  1:30 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-46     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 72-44     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-16  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Indoor Track   Away - TBA
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Wesleyan
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Wesleyan
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 73-54     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-43  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-50  TBA   
    Wed., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 58-38     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 68-64     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 55-60  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 51-30     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 74-73     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-32  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental   Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 57-32     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-46  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-42  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 62-47     
    Thu., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-41  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 60-29     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 70-57     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 32-30  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 54-40     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-39  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 53-45     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-67  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 59-27     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-53  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 82-46  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 42-57     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 59-42     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-46  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 67-56     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-62  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 54-63     
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-62  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 58-38     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 48-42     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School South Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Academy of the Holy Family-Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Academy of the Holy Family-Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Capital Prep  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Luis Munoz Marin School-Boston Ave/Pembroke St.
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/18  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Newtown  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Bethel  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Seaside Park-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Cal Ripken Field-Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford, Brookfield, Stratford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Seaside Park-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Weston  Home - Cal Ripken Field-Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, Joel Barlow  Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cal Ripken Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Masuk  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Seaside Park-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Cal Ripken Field-Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/9  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Bunnell, New Fairfield  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, New Fairfield, Pomperaug  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Seaside Park-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Seaside Park-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Cal Ripken Field-Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Seaside Park-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston, Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Cal Ripken Field-Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cal Ripken Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Track and Field Championships  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.