Ledyard 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
600 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Guilford, Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:50 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial, Conard, East Lyme, Middletown, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Michele Bassett Memorial Jamboree  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
     
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Fitch, East Lyme  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Fitch, East Lyme  Away - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 25-17 25-21     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-31     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  10:15 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Stonebridge Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (77 Passenger. Girls XC will ride with Boys XC)   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Woodstock Academy, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Stonebridge Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Side Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-35     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  FR Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold HS-Football Game Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington, Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington, Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Football  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS-Field 2 Bob Nena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Not Listed-Goddard State Park-Warwick
     
    1:25 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-21  8:00 AM, Return 11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Not Listed-Goddard State Park-Warwick
     
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford, Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Fitch, Griswold, Killingly, Lyman Memorial, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Valley Regional, Wheeler  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:50 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Cheerleading  Home - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, Lyman Memorial, Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, Lyman Memorial, Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  Unified Sports Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12  11:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  11:45 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Cheerleading  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Waterford  Away - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Waterford  Away - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  9:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House - VB Court 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Football  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Keser Field at Bride Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Football  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-55     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Miner Lane Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championships  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championships  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-45  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Cheerleading  Home - Bacon Academy HS-NECLAX
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  JV Football  Windham  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-18  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Cheerleading  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  8:15 AM, Return 11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Stonington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-35  4:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Cheerleading  Home - Waterford HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  ECC Girls Swim and Dive  Away - UConn Avery Point Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 28-21  4:20 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  FR Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 12-21  8:15 AM, Return 11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Cheerleading  Home - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Away - Not Listed-Westerly HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Return 11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Away - Not Listed-Westerly HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 48 - Waterford 28     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 54-45     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-41  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-23  4:20 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Lyman Memorial, Montville, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA  1:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    5th/10 Placers: 113-Juan Garcia 5th 120-Connor Doran 2nd 126-CJ Phillips 4th 126-Doug Sattler 5th 145-Caden Foote 6th 152-Mason Barnett 3rd 160-Brayden Grim 1st 220-Justin Kinney 6th 285-Davin McIver 4th 285-Hunter Williams 5th   6:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard, East Lyme  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Lyman Memorial, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA  1:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Foran, Fairfield Prep, Haddam-Killingworth, Nonnewaug  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 60 - F. Prep 21 Ledyard 32 - HK 39 Ledyard 70 - Nonnewaug 12 Ledyard 24 - Foran 53  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46     
    Sat., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Bacon Academy, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA  7:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Bacon Academy, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    5:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 92-44     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-42  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-52     
    Thu., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 51 - Windham 24     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Windham/RHAM Co-Op 
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-61     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-56     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Montville, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    5:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    3rd/18 Placers: 113-Connor Doran 1st 126-CJ Phillips 6th 132-Jacob Foster 6th 145-Caden Foote 1st 152-Mason Barnett 2nd 160-Brayden Grim 1st 220-Justin Kinney 6th 285-Davin McIver 1st  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Fitch  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-36  10:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    80.75     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Montville, TBA, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-23  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-51     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Wheeler/N.Lond., Stonington  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Ledyard, Stonington  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-53  4:20 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 58 - Bacon 15  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-65  4:20 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Wrestling  Guilford, Middletown, Trumbull  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 28 - Trumbull 43 Ledyard 33 - Guilford 41 Ledyard 55 - Middletown 21  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-47     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-48  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhody Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Away - New London HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhody Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 43 - NFA 33  4:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-35     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-44     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Glastonbury, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, New Britain, New Canaan
        (3 mats) 
    Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 57 - New Britain 16 Ledyard 53 - Lyman/Wind 24 Ledyard 48 - Glastonbury 28 *New Canaan did not attend due to weather.     We will only be wrestling 3 rounds on Saturday. 
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Match did not take place due to weather.   8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Griswold  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-44  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Griswold, East Haven, Haddam-Killingworth, Montville, Morgan, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Putnam, Somers, Stratford, Windham  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    92.15     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-35     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 73-74     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 70 - Griswold 12  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 42-45  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-64     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme Field Day  Away - Not Listed
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    79.55     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme Field Day  Away - Not Listed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-60     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Carl Snitkin Memorials Duals  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    Ledyard 69-ND/West Haven 9 Ledyard 39 - Staples 36 Ledyard 59 - Ellis Tech 12 Ledyard 46 - NFA 29  7:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard, East Lyme  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-26     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-49     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly, Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    95.05     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-53     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 34 - Killingly 35 Killingly wins on Criteria E     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-63  4:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-52     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - USCGA
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Lancer Duals  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    Southington 45- Ledyard 30 Ledyard 55 - Berlin 32 Ledyard 59 - Bunnell 21   7:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Fitch  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - USCGA
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Girls' Indoor Track & Field Championship - Division 2  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V   FitchSr  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-33     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-46     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 46 - Montville 22  4:30 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-56  4:20 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:20 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  4:20 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V   Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Ledyard HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-56  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme Field Day 2  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  SW Ground Hog Duals  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    Ledyard 64 - S. Windsor 14 Southington 40 - Ledyard 30 Ledyard 46 - Newington 28 Ledyard 47 - Hall 29   6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Fencing Novice Tournament  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme Field Day 2  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Gymnastics Championship  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    89.75     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-51  4:20 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-52     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-28  4:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    2nd/14 Placers: 113-Connor Doran 1st 120-CJ Phillips 5th 126-Linda Holeman 5th 132-Jacob Foster 4th 145-Caden Foote 4th 152-Mason Barnett 3rd 160-Brayden Grim 1st 195-Tyler Smith 6th 285-Davin McIver 1st  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Co-ed Fencing  New London, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-13     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 70-66  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-43     
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Ellington  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    94.50     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3rd/35 Placers: 113-Connor Doran 1st 120-CJ Phillips 6th 132-Jacob Foster 5th 145-Caden Foote 4th 152-Mason Barnett 5th 160-Brayden Grim 1st 285-Davin McIver 3rd     
    Sat., 2/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Championships  Away - Waterford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Individual and Team Championships  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury, Farmington, South Windsor  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    92.6     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-58  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    17th/95 Placers: 113- Connor Doran 5th 160- Brayden Grim 3rd     
    Sat., 2/29  V Co-ed Fencing  State Fencing Championships at Guilford High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/1  V Co-ed Fencing  State Fencing Championships at Guilford High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  TBA  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:40 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London, Fitch  Away - New London HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London, Fitch  Away - New London HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Fitch, New London  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - Windham HS-WHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Softball  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Softball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  8:30 AM, Dismiss TBA, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Baseball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Veterans Memorial Field at Morgan Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
     
    Cancelled  2:20 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
     
    Cancelled  2:20 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
     
    Cancelled  7:45 AM, Dismiss TBA, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:15 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
     
    Cancelled  7:45 AM, Dismiss TBA, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  Windham  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Putnam HS-Connecticut National GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Field Track - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Field Track - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  2:20 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  11:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM, Return 12:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  11:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Softball Field-Lisa Dedrick Field - softball diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  1:15 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  1:00 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Softball  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    Cancelled  12:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    Cancelled  12:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Montville, New London  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 6/4  V Boys Golf  ECC Open Golf Championship  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
     
    Cancelled