Litchfield 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
413 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Thu., 9/5  V Field Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Foran, Masuk, TBA, Northwestern, Old Saybrook, Stamford, Wilton  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational   Away - Windham HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0(OT)     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston MS  Away - Highwood Farms Field-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Hollow Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Hollow Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0(OT)     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational   Away - Winding Trails
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM (Activity Bus to regional - Drop off only)   
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Hollow Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley MS  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley MS  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley MS  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley MS  Away - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo MS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 11/6  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 11/6  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Forman School (Scrim.)  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD (Scrim.)  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Outdoor
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-50     
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Connecticut Junior Republic-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 54 BVB 6     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-63     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-62     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-25     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Mike O'Keefe Invitational Wrestling Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  V Wrestling  Derby  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Derby 36 BVB 36     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-53     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-46     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-58     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Spartan Duals  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
     
    Cheshire 36 BVB 15 South Windsor 48 BVB 24 Maloney 72 BVB 0     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-40     
    Thu., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-77     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-40     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals
        (3 mats) 
    Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    Morgan 57 BVB 18 Stratford 63-BVB 12 East Catholic 30 BVB 18     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-51     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-71     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-61     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 18 BVB 27     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Danbury, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Southington, Wamogo, Weston  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Alpine Skiing  Wilton, Danbury, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Southington, Wamogo, Weston  Away - Southington Ski Mountain
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-30     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-52  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Lawless Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-44     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Outdoor
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-57     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Oxford 30 BVB 24     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-63     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-50     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away - Trinity Pawling School-Ice Rink
     
    L 1-4  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-20     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-59     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-55     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School-Olympic
     
    L 2-4  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Silver city Duels (Holy Cross,Litchfield,Thomaston are part of a Co-op)  Away - Platt HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Silver city Duels (Holy Cross,Litchfield,Thomaston are part of a Co-op)  Away - Platt HS-Gym
     
    East Hacven 72 BVB 5 Windham 78 BVB 6 Platt 54 BVB 24     
    Mon., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-45     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 66 BVB 15     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-27     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
     
    L 2-3  6:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-40     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  6th Annual Highlander Invitational (3 Mats)  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
     
    Dinny Chivas 2nd place 195     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-41     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-64     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-48     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic, Northwestern  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Connecticut Junior Republic-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-63     
    Sat., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational   Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-68     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-50     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross, Kennedy  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-49     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-47     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-65     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-39     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Derby, Gilbert, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville  Home - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:15am - Weigh in - 9:00am Seeding Meeting - 10:00am - Tournament Competition Starts 
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-62     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Farmington Valley YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-37     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-78  TBA   
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-48     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-77     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Shepaug High School
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SPLASH  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley, Housatonic Regional, TBA, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Swim Championships  Home - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Huntington Park #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Forman School (Scrim.)  Away - The Forman School
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field-Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Softball  Gilbert  Away - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Northwestern  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/10  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston, Shepaug Valley  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug  Away - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Away - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug, Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug, Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Outdoor Track Championships  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Outdoor Track Championships  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School-Tennis Courts
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Dunkin Donuts Park (Hartford, CT)-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School-Tennis Courts
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Berkshire League Golf All-Star Tournament  Away - Fairfiew Farm Golf Course
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled