Lyman Hall 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
659 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Platt, Masuk, SMSA Coop  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  FR Football  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Avon Field Hockey Jamboree  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Miss Porter's Pre-Season Jamboree  Away - Not Listed-Miss Porter's School
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, West Haven, Xavier  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Mercy, West Haven  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Practice with Amistad  Away - Not Listed-Achievement First Amistad HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 97 - HK 78     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Guilford, Hillhouse  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Amity 25 Guilford 30 Amity 17 Lyman Hall 46 Guilford 15 Lyman Hall 48 Amity 15 Hillhouse 50 Guilford 15 Hillhouse 50 Lyman Hall 20 Hillhouse 41     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, Guilford, Hillhouse  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Amity 30 Guilford 27 Amity 15 Lyman Hall 44 Guilford 15 Lyman Hall 50 Amity 15 Hillhouse 50 Guilford 15 Hillhouse 50 Hillhouse 26 Lyman Hall 30     
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 80 - Laur 101     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Bethel  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-14     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 3     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Amity 95 - Lyman Hall 83  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet, North Haven, Shelton  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 15 Lyman Hall 47 Shelton 15 North Haven 44 North Haven 16 Lyman Hall 42 Lyman Hall 18 Career 45 Shelton 15 Career 50 North Haven 16 Career 47     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet, North Haven, Shelton  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 23 Lyman Hall 36 Shelton 21 North Haven 40 Shelton 15 Career 50 Lyman Hall 27 North Haven 30 Lyman Hall 16 Career 47 North Haven 15 Career 48     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 4-5     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 82 - Cheshire 96     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-6    Vikings Night 
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Veterans Park Branford HS JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 81 - Hand 99     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 6  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1 - 1     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 87 - Mercy 99     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    LH 84 - Guilford 86  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-12  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 93 -WH 85     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 17, Lyman Hall 44  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 22, Lyman Hall 33    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 95 - EH 88     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 1     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Not Listed-East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Not Listed-East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 97 - SHA 84  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14  1:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    T 3 - 3     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Eisenhower Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Eisenhower Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 89 - JL 92  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 94 - Ham 87  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-36  12:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 96 - Sheehan 90     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/31  FR Football  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-27     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Mercy, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/10  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-28     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  Bassick  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0    Senior Night 
    Sat., 11/23  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-56  8:45 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Pre-Season Jamboree  Away - Not Listed-Wilcox HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-50     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-37  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-70     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-33  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-56     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-53  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-75  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 94 - ND 87  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-40  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-35     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-72  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-33     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Developmental Track Meet  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Developmental Track Meet  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-60  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Cox Cage at Yale University
     
    1:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 87 - Shelton 94     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-50     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Cox Cage at Yale University
     
    1:40 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Cox Cage at Yale University
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Cox Cage at Yale University
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-69  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-29     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 84 -Xavier 92     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-74  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-38  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-59     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 77 - NH 100     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    W 63-44  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championship Track Meet  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-23     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championship Track Meet  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-60     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-51     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  QU Annual Cheer Challenge  Away - Not Listed-Quinnipiac University
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:25 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Barrington (RI)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-47  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-78  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-40     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Track and Field Championships  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Track and Field Championships  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 83 - HK 98     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-41     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-67     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  SCC Championship  Away - Not Listed-North Haven HS
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-50     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-39  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 99 - Mer 86  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-41     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-34  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-51  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Track and Field Championships  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-32     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Track and Field Championships  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance Meet  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 83 - Ham 101  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance Meet  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  Unified Sports Basketball  SCC Bowling  Away - Not Listed-Woodlawn Bowling - West Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-78     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-34    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8    Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 57-45  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 96 - WH 89  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-35  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheer Your Heart Out  Away - Not Listed-East Haven HS
     
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-91     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 80 - GNH 98  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-59  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 88 - Mlf 97     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 98 - SH 78    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  NECA Cheer Competition  Away - Not Listed-East Haven HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  10:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Suspended  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-32  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    Suspended  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball at Shelton  Away - Not Listed-Shelton HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  State Cheer Championship  Away - Not Listed-Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:35 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Doolittle Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Guilford  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Guilford  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Doolittle Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Doolittle Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, O'Brien Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Harding  Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, Harding  Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Doolittle Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Meet   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Doolittle Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Clem Lemire Turf Field (150 New Britain Ave)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Career Magnet, West Haven  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Career Magnet, West Haven  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Doolittle Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Doolittle Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Branford, North Haven  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/7  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Doolittle Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Stankye Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Stankye Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Doolittle Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/16  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Junior Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Milford Academy-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Hillhouse  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Washington Field-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Senior Night 
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field-Field 2 - Prospect Street
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Doolittle Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/23  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/23  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus