Lyman Memorial 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
414 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Concussion Baseline Testing  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  Concussion Baseline Testing  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  Concussion Baseline Testing  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/28  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 8/28  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Football  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Round robin with Windham and RHAM 
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Conard, East Lyme, Ledyard, Middletown, Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill, Derby, Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Windham, Griswold  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls XC travel will travel on same bus.)   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Windham, Griswold  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls XC travel will travel on same bus.)   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Bolton (Scrim.)  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 2 - Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray, Plainville  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls XC travel will travel on same bus.)   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Ellington  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-28     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (Boys Varsity Soccer and Girls JV Soccer will travel on the same bus.)   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray, Plainville  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls XC travel will travel on same bus.)   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus (Boys Varsity Soccer and Girls JV Soccer will travel on the same bus.)   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, New London  Away - Wheeler HS/MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, New London  Away - Wheeler HS/MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-28     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  8th Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Winding Trails
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS Stadium Field-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  8th Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - The Windham Club-Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Wheeler  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-West Thompson Dam
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  4:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Tourtellotte, New London, Wheeler  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-West Thompson Dam
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-35     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  8th Harry Geraghty XC Invite  Away - Nevers Road -Nevers Road Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  8th Harry Geraghty XC Invite  Away - Nevers Road -Nevers Road Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford, Bacon Academy, East Lyme, Fitch, Griswold, Killingly, Ledyard, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Valley Regional, Wheeler  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Killingly, Stonington  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Killingly, Stonington  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 40-20  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy South Campus-South Campus Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  36th Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  36th Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  CT Fall Brawl  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Girls Volleyball Fall Brawl  Away - RHAM HS-RHAM MS
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 a.m.
    Mon., 10/14  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  9:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Shen Fall Fest  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 36-49     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:20 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-22     
    Thu., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1 PKs     
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-54  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    5:55 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Southington HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 43-55  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Band and Chorus Concert  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-65     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham MS-WMS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-57     
    Sat., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational 2019-2020  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, New London, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-55     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-66     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-19  9:45 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Killingly, Coventry, East Catholic, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Ellis Tech, Putnam, Stafford  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 29-25     
    Sat., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-33     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-30     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-40     
    Thu., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-63     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Southington, Branford, Conard, Maloney, Norwich Free Academy, Platt  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 16-44     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 28-26  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-59  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:35 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington
    [Directions] 
    L 45-73  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-52  4:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Invitational
        (3 mats) 
    Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM, Return 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-31     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-25     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-58  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-37  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Glastonbury, New Britain, New Canaan  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-44  4:00 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-16     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-36  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Plainville, Suffield/Windsor Locks, Windsor  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-66  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-38     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-36  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-33     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Division 2 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Guilford, Ellis Tech, Killingly  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Division 2 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Girls' Indoor Track & Field Championship - Division 2  Away - Coast Guard Academy-Roland Hall Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-69  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-44     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-46     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-36  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-46  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Bobcat Classic  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-30     
    Sat., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-52  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-30  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-34  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS-Canty Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-57  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-13  3:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-33     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    ECC Play-in Game #7 Lyman Memorial vs #10 Tourtellotte - 6:00 pm 
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-56     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Musical  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Musical  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Musical  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/25  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  East Hartford, Immaculate, Old Lyme, RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Chorus Concert  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  New London  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Disney, FL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy, Putnam, Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy, Putnam, Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Band Concert  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith Twilight Invite  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Boys
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith Twilight Invite  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Track - Girls
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    4 p.m. start time due to SAT Date 
    Sat., 5/2  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Complex, Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - Windham HS-WHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tourtellotte, Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tourtellotte, Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Weimann Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Windham  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/22  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-P&R Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Memorial Day Parade  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Outing  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Pops Concert  Home - Lyman Memorial HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.