Old Lyme 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
462 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 8/31  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown Blue Dragon Invite  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown Blue Dragon Invitational   Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Away - Calvin Leete Elementary School
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:10 AM   
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    4:15 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  4:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-6     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:45 PM  Non-League 
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:15 PM  Non-League 
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Non-League 
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    Non-League 
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:50 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0  4:00 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invite  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  Unified Sports Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Portland, TBA, Hale Ray, Old Saybrook  Away - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Portland, East Hampton, Hale Ray, Old Saybrook  Away - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Morgan, Wilcox Tech, Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex -XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan, Wilcox Tech, Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex -XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus  Non-League 
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-39  10:30 AM; 3 Buses   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Floyd Parness Invite  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Floyd Parness Invite  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/1  Unified Sports Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    Postponed  10:00 AM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    Postponed  10:00 AM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21  11:30 AM; 3 Buses   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  Unified Sports Bowling  Old Saybrook  Home - Spare Time Bowling Groton
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2(Mega Meet)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    Cancelled  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2(Mega Meet)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    Cancelled  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational   Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-28     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  8:20 AM   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    Non-League 
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  Unified Sports Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field 2 (Baseball Outfield)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Non-League 
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam- Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Froshmore Invitational   Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook Fresh/Soph XC Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  Unified Sports Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    Non-League 
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:00 PM  Non-League 
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Non-League 
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM  1:45 Old Lyme Pick-Up, then Old Saybrook, then Valley 
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, Northwest Ca  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-35  9:30 AM; 3 Buses   
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Freshmen Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus  Non-League 
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V   Cromwell, OldSaybrook, Portland  Away - Cromwell HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  5:10 PM; 1 Bus  Non-League 
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM  Non-League 
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-18  3:45 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield, Haddam-Killingworth, Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  OSW  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-12    Senior Night 
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    5:55 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-14     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/26  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2  4:45 PM; 3 Buses   
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme, Bacon Academy, Norwich Free Academy  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-32     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-40     
    Wed., 12/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-32  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-47     
    Fri., 12/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-49    Non-League 
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 12/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Bacon Academy, New London  Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-29  8:20 AM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  6:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-37  4:20 PM   
    Fri., 12/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Alumni Tournament   Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-29     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Killingly, Coventry, East Catholic, Ellis Tech, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Putnam, Stafford  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-53     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-34  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-44  4:10 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 32-28     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Windham Duals  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (All Busing Coordinated Through Norwich Tech See Coach for Details)   
    Sat., 1/4  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford, Daniel Hand, NF-Marine Science Magnet High School (CT)^54336^58759412  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:40 AM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 75-52  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    114.65  4:00 PM (Pick up at ABC)   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational   Away - Southern CT State University
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 46-32  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational   Away - Southern CT State University
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Invitational   Away - Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Ellington, Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    107.5     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  John Chacho Dual Tournament  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-39  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    115  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-31     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 85-91(2OT)  4:20 PM   
    Sun., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven JV Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 1/20  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-51  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-47     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 92-63  4:10 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-20     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-31  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-39     
    Tue., 1/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (All Busing Coordinated Through Norwich Tech See Coach for Details)   
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    100.2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-19  3:50 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-51     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Norwich Tech, Stonington, Waterford  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    104.20     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Hastings Duals  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-21  4:00 PM  Non-League Game 
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-31  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 98-50     
    Tue., 2/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    OL should be in the gym by 2:30pm for set up 
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-44  4:20 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    106.5     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Morgan, TBA, Valley Regional  Away - East Lyme HS-ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    106.5     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  East Lyme Duals  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Fencing Novice Tournament  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-32  4:15 PM  Non-League Game 
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sun., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-56  3:50 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-34    Non-League Game 
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Wed., 2/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science  Away - Marine Science Magnet HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    117.35     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  SLC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Westbrook HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 AM   
    Thu., 2/13  V   SLC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-48    NON-League 
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-68     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-55     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-43 OT    Non-League 
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-31  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-49     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    108.7     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-40  3:20 PM   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-46     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:20 PM   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-50  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Home - Old Lyme MS-Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  Unified Sports Bowling  SLC Unified Bowling Tournament   Home - Callahan's Bowl-O-Rama
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual States Fencing Championship  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM  ALL Sabre & Foil Events are Saturday, February 29th & ALL Epee Events are Sunday, March 
    Sun., 3/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual States Fencing Championship  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM  ALL Sabre & Foil Events are Saturday, February 29th & ALL Epee Events are Sunday, March 
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  Unified Sports Basketball  CIAC HS Basketball Tournament   Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Polson MS-Polson Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:50 PM   
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/6  V   NathanHaleRay  Away - Nathan Hale-Ray MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  Unified Sports Volleyball  Shoreline Conference Unified Volleyball Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 3/25  V Baseball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/27  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Greenfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton, Bacon Academy, Ellington, TBA, TBA, Watertown, Hall  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
     
    Cancelled  6:30 AM   
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy, Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Girls Outdoor Track  Grasso Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:40 PM   
    Thu., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme Play Day  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    Cancelled  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:40 AM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:05 AM   
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Non-League 
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM   
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:50 AM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:10 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook, Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:35 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:40 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:55 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  New London  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:55 AM   
    Sat., 5/23  V Softball  New London  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  SLC Boys Tennis Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  SLC Girls Lacrosse Semifinals   Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  TBA  @Higher Seed 
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  SLC Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  SLC Boys Tennis Tournament   Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
     
    Cancelled  10:45 AM   
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Tennis  SLC Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  4:10 PM   
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SLC Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  SLC Girls Lacrosse Finals   Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  TBA