Maloney 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
380 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/26  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Enfield, Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite  Away - Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite  Away - Not Listed-Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:10 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury, Bacon Academy, Cheshire Academy, East Hampton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Loomis Chaffee School, Minnechaug (MA), TBA, Hale Ray, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Platt, SMSA, Tolland, Westfield (MA)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #3 - Game Field (Grass)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Bristol Eastern  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills High School XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Bristol Eastern  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills High School XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 54-13  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veterans Stadium (New Britain, CT)-Veterans Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Hartford Public  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Hartford Public  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-14  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:40 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin, Bristol Central  Away - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin, Bristol Central  Away - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 Ovt  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 AM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  North Haven  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-14  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1-Nassahegan
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown, Plainville  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown, Plainville  Home - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invite  Away - Not Listed-Sheehan HS- Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invite  Away - Not Listed-Sheehan HS- Cross Country Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-21  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Maloney HS-Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Washington MS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Platt  Away - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 51-27  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Platt  Away - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Conard High School - Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road
    [Directions] 
    L 35-42  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - Maloney HS-Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Hartford Public  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-6  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Windsor  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-22  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6  8:15 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-53     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-28     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-11     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-73  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Wethersfield, Bacon Academy, Conard, Middletown, New Britain, Platt, Hall  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-50     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-44     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Hewlett (NY)  Home - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-52     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-30     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-58     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Spartan Duals
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 72 Thomaston/HC 0, Maloney 45 South Windsor 33, Maloney 45 Cheshire 28     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-30     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright   Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-34     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright   Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-33     
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-40     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-47  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Southington, Branford, Conard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Norwich Free Academy, Platt  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    Southington 53 Maloney 18, Maloney 54 Ridgefield 28, Maloney 42 NFA 30, Nashua South, NH 44 Maloney 33     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-66     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-27     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    95.05     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-35     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-58     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-16     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Amity, TBA, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 42 New Haven 27 Maloney 46 St. Thomas-Moore 13 Amity 58 Maloney 18     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    7:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-28     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-10     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-65     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-17     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    96.5     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand, Avon, Bristol Central, Coventry (RI), East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Polson MS, Madison
     
    Avon 48 Maloney 33 East Haven 56 Maloney 24 Maloney 48 F. Ludlowe 33     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-15     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Freshman - Sophmore Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Freshman - Sophmore Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester/RHAM  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-33     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    102.15     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-16     
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-31  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-68     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CCC WINTER INVITE  Away - American Gymnastics
     
    96.3  3:45 PM; 1 Van (P/U & D/O at SDMS)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic Wreslting  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
     
    5th place     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-15     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-54     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    103.7     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-15     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 52-56     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-20     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Renbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    102.8     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships @ Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  6th Annual Highlander Invitational (3 Mats)  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
     
    4th place     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships @ Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 43-68     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-29     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    84.45     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-28     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-48  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard, Farmington  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary
    [Directions] 
    83.85  4:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Wrestling  Farmington, Branford, Pomperaug  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    Maloney 47 Farmington 28 Maloney 33 Pomperaug 32 Branford 54 Maloney 18     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-63     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-72     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-24     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-28     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Southington  Home - Silas Deane MS-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    85.45     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-73     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-29     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-26     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-87     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-62     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-41     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V   Unified Sports (Basketball)  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC south swim Meet  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V   Unified Sports (Basketball)  Away - New Britain HS / Main Gym
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Trumbull, TBA (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (championship)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA, Return 1:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Fields-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (championship)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Bulkeley  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Meet   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (championship)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
     
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
     
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (championship)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (JV)  Away - Middletown HS-Football Field
     
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (JV)  Away - Middletown HS-Football Field
     
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (championship)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (V)  Away - Middletown HS-Football Field
     
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (V)  Away - Middletown HS-Football Field
     
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Platt  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield, Bristol Eastern  Away - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Away - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (championship)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (championship)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (championship)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  Platt  Home - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (championship)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington, TBA, New London, Wethersfield  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
     
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
     
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Platt, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled