Manchester 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
566 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Lower field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Innovation (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:20 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Manchester HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic, RHAM  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic, RHAM  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic, RHAM  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-30  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  FR Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Manchester HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 3     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 94 MHS 90     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 1     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    MHS 74 Bulleley - 41     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 51-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Nevers Road Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester Invite - Manchester NH  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester Invite - Manchester NH  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  E.O. Smith, Enfield  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Boys Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  E.O. Smith, Enfield  Away - Mansfield Hollow State Park-Girls Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Football  New Britain  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/3, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  New Britain  Home - Manchester HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Somers  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool
    [Directions] 
    Enfield - 88 MHS - 82     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  New Britain  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Washington MS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 1     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newington - 110 MHS - 76  TBA   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 19-16  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury - 89 MHS - 87     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford back gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 6  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 2 - 2     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    MHS - 97 Rocky Hill - 86     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 6-44  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1 - 1     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    2:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    9:05 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    EC - 101 MHS - 83     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 5  4:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 2     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 2 - Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  FR Football  Simsbury  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Manchester HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-28     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Simsbury  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 5     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Nevers Road Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  FR Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Field in front of HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-9  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Nevers Road Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  Middle School Championships  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  Middle School Championships  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 6     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/7  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - FRESHMAN SOCCER FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swimming  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 28-49  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Platt  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Platt  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 47-40     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  FR Football  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  JV Football  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/26  V Football  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13     
    Thu., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell, Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-18     
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    MHS 47 Berlin 18     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-43     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-40     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, Glastonbury, Northwestern, South Windsor, Trumbull  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 79-44     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-42     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - A.I. Prince Tech / Holiday Tourn-A.I. Prince
    [Directions] 
    L 64-69     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-47     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - A.I. Prince Tech / Holiday Tourn
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    MHS 51 Amity 22 MHS 37 Foran 36 MHS 42 Trumbull 34 MHS 60 Masuk 18 MHS 64 Fairfield Lud 26     
    Mon., 12/30  V Wrestling  ENFIELD DUALS  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    West Springfield 58 MHS 16 Staples 46 MHS 27 MHS 48 Enfield 22 MHS 63 Notre Dame 18 MHS 12 West Haven 0     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    MHS 46 Avon 33     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 73-74     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-59     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  SW New Year's Classic Duals  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    Ellis Tech 40 MHS 39 MHS 48 Bacon Academy 23 MHS 55 Rocky Hill 21 MHS 58 Granby 15     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-74     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-57     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    RH - 88 MHS - 81     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  McReary Invitational  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    MHS 42 Glastonbury - 30     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-45     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  McReary Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 99-60     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 78-66     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Open  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-18     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-57     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Enfield  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-58     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-62     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Freshman & Sophomore Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Freshman & Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-70     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-45  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-67     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-70     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-36     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic Wreslting  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-58     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-60     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Hall  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 82-72     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-41     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  6th Annual Highlander Invitational (3 Mats)  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 71-68     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-44     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 78-60     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Wrestling  Waterford, Daniel Hand, Enfield, Windham  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-55     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-68     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-62     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-45     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E O Smith HS-Gym 1 - Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-45     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  CCC League Tournament  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-46     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-60     
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic, Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 100-69     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 81-76     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Main Gym @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Swimming  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Rockville, E.O. Smith, Ellington, Farmington, Glastonbury  Away - Vernon Center MS-Softball Diamond
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Kelley Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Manchester HS-Charter Oak Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Mt. Nebo
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Kelley Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Ayers Road Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-JV Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road -JV Baseball 90' diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor, Aerospace  Away - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Baseball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Mt. Nebo Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Mt. Nebo Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Kelley Field @ MHS
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Tolland  Home - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  Tolland  Home - Charter Oak Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/5
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Mt. Nebo Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Kelley Field @ MHS
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (championship)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS-Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Pony Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Charter Oak Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Charter Oak Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Kelley Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Baseball  RHAM  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Kelley Field @ MHS
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-The Gallery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Mt. Nebo Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - Keigwin MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Berlin  Home - New State Rd Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Mt. Nebo Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Journal Inquirer   Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Mt. Nebo Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road -Rotary Field Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Kelley Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Duprey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - Martin Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  South Windsor  Home - Charter Oak Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Mt. Nebo Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC East Championships @ Manchester High School  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC East Championships @ Manchester High School  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Golf  CCC Tournament   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/1  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford Golf Club-Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/2  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.