Innovation 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
241 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  MLC, Aerospace  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  MLC, Aerospace  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Goodwin Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Civic Leadership  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Civic Leadership  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  TBA   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  TBA   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Bolton, Canton, East Granby, Civic Leadership  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Bolton, Canton, East Granby, Civic Leadership  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Civic Leadership, Parish Hill  Home - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Civic Leadership, Parish Hill  Home - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA MS  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  TBA   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  University  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  University  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Cross Country
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Acad. of Science and Innovation-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - A.I. Prince Technical HS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Away - Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  TBA   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  TBA   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, Northwest Cath  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  TBA   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  TBA   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA, Achievement First, Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-49     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public HS Meet #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public HS Meet #1  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-39     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    L 27-54     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 43-38     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/31  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-44     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-43     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-19  TBA   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-48     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    W 34-21  TBA   
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-57  TBA   
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-72     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 53-47     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 31-48     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 63-16     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 15-38     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-52     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-55  TBA   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-33     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-50     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-41     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-46     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 86-55     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-30     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public HS Meet #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public HS Meet #2  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-55     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-33     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-41     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-43     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-32     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 32-38     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43  TBA   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-30     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-35  TBA   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 15-51  TBA   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 48-47     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-41     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 84-50     
    Wed., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-26     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-40     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-44     
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-49     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-30     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-42     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Weaver HS-Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor, RHAM  Away - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor, RHAM  Away - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Capital Prep  Home - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Softball  MLC  Home - Osgood Park-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - Osgood Park-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, East Granby, Somers  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis J. Lobo Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Granby Memorial, East Granby, Somers  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis J. Lobo Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Away - Bill Lee Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Thu., 4/16  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech Meet  Away - A.I. Prince Technical HS-Default Facility
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech Meet  Away - A.I. Prince Technical HS-Default Facility
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Osgood Park-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - Martin Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  MLC  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington, Northwest Catholic  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington, Northwest Catholic  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  SMSA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  MLC  Away - Martin Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - Annie Fisher Field MS Turf Field-Annie Fisher Field Middle School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield, Hartford Public  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield, Hartford Public  Home - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Walnut Hill Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave. -Turf field Hyland park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Windham  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL Track and Field Championship Meet  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL Track and Field Championship Meet  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
     
    12:00 p.m.