Innovation 2019-20 Varsity Girls Volleyball Schedule
27 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 9/6  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/7  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/12  Ledyard  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/14  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/19  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  TBA   
    Fri., 9/20  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Mon., 9/23  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/25  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  Aerospace  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/1  Weaver  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/2  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/7  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/9  Wheeler  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/11  Rocky Hill  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/16  University  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/18  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/23  MLC  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/28  Bolton  Home - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 11/11  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/23  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.