Mercy 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
107 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Ayers Road Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/3  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/5  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Junior Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Park Career J.V.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross  Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Grass Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Branford  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Degale Field-Degale Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/29
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Portland West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Amity  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Portland West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Portland West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.