Mercy 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
235 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Lyman Hall, West Haven  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 25 - Lyman Hall 34, Mercy 15 - West Haven 48, Cheshire 18 - Mercy 44  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Field Hockey  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Amity 101 - Mercy 80  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Bus with JV at 2:00 PM 
    Mon., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Branford  Home - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 26 - Branford 29     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Bus with JV at 2:30 PM 
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    Bus with JV at 2:15 PM 
    Thu., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 92 - Mercy 75     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Bus with JV at 2:15 PM 
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    Finished 7th  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Hand 104 - Mercy 76     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Bus with JV at 2:00 PM 
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Lauralton Hall, Daniel Hand  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 25 - Lauralton Hall 30, Hand 22 - Mercy 33, Jonathan Law 18 - Mercy 43  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Bus with JV at 3:45 PM 
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 98 - Mercy 82     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Bus with JV at 2:15 PM 
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 94 - West Haven 81  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 99 - Lyman Hall 87  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 100.5 - SHA 83.5     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Bus with JV at 12:45 PM 
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden  Away - Hamden Town Center Park
    [Directions] 
    SHA 26 - Mercy 29, Hamden 27 - Mercy 28  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 95 - Sheehan 89  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 99 - Mercy 85     
    Fri., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 100 - East Haven/Wilbur Cross 81     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    1:40 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Branford YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 89 - Guilford 76  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  11:15 AM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Bus with JV at 3:30 PM 
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 99 - Middletown 79     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Bus with JV at 2:45 PM 
    Wed., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    Bus with JV at 3:45 PM 
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Bus with JV at 2:15 PM 
    Fri., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Bus with JV at 3:15 PM 
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Bus with JV at 2:15 PM 
    Wed., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Bus with JV at 3:30 PM 
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law 99 - Mercy 87     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, TBA, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    5:55 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury, E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor, Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - DONTUSE ISCC - OLY-dont use
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-25     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-48     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-58    Bus with JV at 12:45 
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Hamden, Valley Regional  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    131.3     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Stonington, Valley Regional  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    131.85     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-38     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-51    Bus with JV at 3:50 
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    123.20     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-15     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-55    Bus with JV at 3:50 
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    124.60     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Loomis Chaffee School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-41    Bus with JV at 2:45 
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-25    Bus with JV at 4:00 
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-60    Bus with JV at 3:50 
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-46    Bus with JV at 2:30 
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championship   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-48     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    125.4     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Away - Bishop Guertin HS-BGHS
     
    L 46-68     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-42     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Championship   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Old Lyme, Valley Regional  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.85     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-33    Bus with JV at 3:30 
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    132.40     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-23     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-31     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    124.80     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-23     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-43     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    126.40     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-48    Bus with JV at 3:50 
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Postponed  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Ayers Road Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM   
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/3  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 4/5  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Bus with JV at 2:30 
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross  Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Bus with JV at 3:00 
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Branford  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Bus with JV at 3:00 
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:55 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:55 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Portland West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Bus with JV at 3:45 
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Amity  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - Portland West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Bus with JV at 3:15 
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Portland West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled