Mercy-NWC 2019-20 Girls Ice Hockey Schedule
20 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 12/6  Simsbury, E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor, Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - DONTUSE ISCC - OLY-dont use
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 12/18  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 12/21  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 12/28  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Wed., 1/8  Hall-Conard  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/11  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Loomis Chaffee School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 1/23  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 1/24  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/25  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 1/30  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 2/1  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Mon., 2/3  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 2/4  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 2/5  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/8  Simsbury  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 2/10  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 2/14  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 2/18  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 2/22  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8