Morgan 2019-20 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule
24 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 9/2  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  Hale Ray Jamboree  Away - Hale-Ray HS-Upper Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Thu., 9/12  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus  nson league 
    Sat., 9/14  Waterford  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    non league 
    Tue., 9/17  Coginchaug  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/20  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/23  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/2  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/4  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/9  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus  non league 
    Fri., 10/11  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/14  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/21  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/23  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus  non league 
    Sat., 10/26  East Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    non league 
    Tue., 11/5  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1 OT     
    Fri., 11/8  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 11/11  Ansonia  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 11/13  Watertown  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 11/15  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1