Morgan 2019-20 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule
24 Events Listed

|| Go Back ||

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
Mon., 9/2  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
[Directions] 
11:00 a.m.     
Thu., 9/5  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.     
Sat., 9/7  Hale Ray Jamboree  Away - Hale-Ray HS-Upper Field
 
10:00 a.m.     
Thu., 9/12  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.  W 5-3  nson league 
Sat., 9/14  Waterford  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
[Directions] 
10:30 a.m.  W 3-0  non league 
Tue., 9/17  Coginchaug  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
[Directions] 
6:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
Fri., 9/20  East Hampton  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
Mon., 9/23  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
Tue., 9/24  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
Fri., 9/27  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
Wed., 10/2  Old Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
[Directions] 
3:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
Fri., 10/4  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
Mon., 10/7  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
[Directions] 
6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
Wed., 10/9  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.  W 6-1  non league 
Fri., 10/11  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
Mon., 10/14  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
[Directions] 
10:00 a.m.  W 9-0   
Mon., 10/21  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
Wed., 10/23  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
[Directions] 
3:45 p.m.  T 4-4  non league 
Sat., 10/26  East Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
[Directions] 
11:00 a.m.  W 3-2  non league 
Tue., 11/5  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
[Directions] 
6:30 p.m.  W 3-1 OT   
Fri., 11/8  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
Mon., 11/11  Ansonia  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
Wed., 11/13  Watertown  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
[Directions] 
4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
Fri., 11/15  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
[Directions] 
2:00 p.m.  L 3-1