Hale Ray 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
364 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/28  V Boys Cross Country  Scrimmage  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/28  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/28  V Girls Cross Country  Scrimmage  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/28  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Rockville (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray Jamboree  Home - Hale-Ray HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury, Bacon Academy, Cheshire Academy, East Hampton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Loomis Chaffee School, Maloney, Minnechaug (MA), TBA, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, Platt, SMSA, Tolland, Westfield (MA)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Highlander Invitational  Away - Camp Ingersoll
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Plainville  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Plainville  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-MLC Soccer Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 41-20  8:30 AM; 3 Buses (2 buses Football @ 8:30 am 1 bus Cheer @ 9:45 am)   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  11:30 AM; 1 Bus  Non lg game 
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Football  OSW  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM (B / G teams on same bus)   
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 7-47     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (G / B teams travel on same bus)   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Portland, Old Lyme, TBA, Old Saybrook  Away - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Boys and Girls travel on same bus)   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Portland, East Hampton, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Away - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Bellringer Invitational  Away - East Hampton HS-Cross Country Course
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-14  10:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Non lg game 
    Mon., 9/30  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovations-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Both teams on same bus)   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Jv and Varsity on same bus)   
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2(Mega Meet)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    Cancelled  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM; 1 Bus (B/G travel on same bus)   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2(Mega Meet)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    Cancelled  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV on same bus)   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV on same bus)   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Coginchaug-Brookside - Lower Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Rockville  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 19-53     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Upper Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV on same bus)   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV on same bus)   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sun., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (V and JV on same bus)   
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:30 PM; 3 Buses (2 buses for Football leaving @ 1:30 pm 1 bus for Cheer leaving @ 2:45 pm)   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford Intermediate  Away - North Branford Intermediate School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus  Non League 
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Freshmen Championship  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    TBA  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  FR Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Boys Cross Country  Freshmen Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Girls Cross Country  Freshmen Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Upper Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Sat., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Morgan  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 34-12     
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 32-14     
    Mon., 11/18  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-22  10:30 AM; 2 Buses (2 buses for football @ 10:30 am 1 bus for Cheer @ 11:30 am)   
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-14  4:00 PM; 2 Buses (2 buses for football @ 4 pm 1 bus for Cheer @ 5 pm)   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:55 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus  Jamboree 
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Only Scrimmage 
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-14     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-16     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-48  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-71  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-53  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-60     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-36  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Hamden, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    34.35     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Stonington, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    34.4     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-62  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:10 PM; 1 Bus (B /G on same bus)   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-60     
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-37     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-32  3:00 PM; 1 Bus  Non League, no JV 
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 66-53  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-21     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    41.10     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-67  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 15-58  4:20 PM; 1 Bus  Non League, No JV 
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-46  3:30 PM; 1 Bus  Non League, No JV 
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-47     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-74     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-45  5:45 PM; 1 Bus  No JV 
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-32     
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-92     
    Thu., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-42  2:15 PM; 1 Bus  Non League, No JV 
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    48.30     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-37    Non League, No JV 
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 84-50  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 101-35     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-54  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Old Lyme, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    60.90     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    27.2     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 18-56  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-60     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-33    Non-league No JV game 
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    63.05     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Academy Of The Holy Family-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-21  3:15 PM; 1 Bus  Non League, No JV 
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    62.85     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-39     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    92.80  TBA   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-42     
    Thu., 2/13  V   SLC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-65  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-55  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-38  3:30 PM; 1 Bus  Non league, No JV 
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-54     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-58     
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-50  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/27  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (Cheer team will travel on this bus.)   
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 3/6  V   LymeOldLyme  Home - Nathan Hale-Ray MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Classical Magnet HS-gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  TBA  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/10  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:00 AM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier Distance Festival  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Track located behind the school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Westbrook  Away - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Westbrook  Away - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    Cancelled  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, Valley Regional  Away - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, Valley Regional  Away - Portland HS-HS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Baseball and SB on same bus)   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Portland  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS -Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  SLC Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  SLC Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    Cancelled  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SLC Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM; 1 Van