New Fairfield 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
626 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/5  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield HS-NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/30  V Boys Cross Country  Cross Country  Home - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/30  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/30  V Girls Cross Country  Cross Country  Home - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/30  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  JV Field Hockey  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Stratford  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Stratford  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-43     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    NF 77 JB 102  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Weston  Home - New Fairfield High
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  MS Girls Cross Country  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 32-56  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Bunnell, Immaculate  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Bunnell, Immaculate  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 79 Masuk 98     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 96 NF 77  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Branford  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-22     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral, Pomperaug  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Kolbe Cathedral, Pomperaug  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  SO Football  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    W 28-20  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 100 NF 77     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Cross Country  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 95 Stratford 85     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Football  East Haven  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship Cross Country Meet  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
     
    2:35 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-0  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship Cross Country Meet  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
     
    2:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    BMAC 91 NF 79     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield High-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  FR Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Mill 102 NF 84     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-6     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/2  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 11/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-24  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-2  11:30 AM   
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Elementary School-Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  11:45 AM   
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  10:45 AM   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-20     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  FR Football  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/26  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck, Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Boys Basketball  Away - TBA
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-43     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF78 Pomperaug 94     
    Thu., 12/19  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-45  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-36     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 44-41  6:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-58     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-68     
    Sat., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 45-43     
    Fri., 1/3  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-31     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-47     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-60     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 70-88  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF80 Barlow/ Bethel 62  TBA   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Joel Barlow, TBA, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental at Bethel High School  Away - Bethel HS-TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-57  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-27  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Yale University New Haven CT
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  East Haven, Bristol Central, Foran, Notre Dame-West Haven, Platt, Stratford, Waterford  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-65     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF Bunnell/stat  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-14  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-75     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-36  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-38  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech DUALS  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental   Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-74  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-44     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-62     
    Thu., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-24  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 51-58  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury Prep, New Milford, CT-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-41     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 57-70  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-30     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Conard, Newtown, Westhill  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-64  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-33     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-41  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-37     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-65  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  NF Duals
        (4 mats) 
    Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/10  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-64     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 78 Brookfield 100     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-26  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-68     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 84 Litchfield 97     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-27  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  SWC Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-68  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 82 Newtown 93     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-35     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-62  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-77  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    NF 76 Weston101  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-40  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/26  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Dive Championship at Pomperaug High School  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk, Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell/Stratford, Barlow/Bethel, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    NF 78 Masuk 99     
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury, Pleasantville (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:45 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Pawling (NY)  Away - Trinity Pawling School-Stadium
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  TBA, New Canaan, Weston  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/3  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:45 AM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Minnechaug (MA)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS-Stadium
     
    Postponed  TBA   
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Ray Barry Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/11  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  11:00 AM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Dutchess Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Dutchess Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Thu., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/16  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Riverhead (NY)  Away - Riverhead MS
     
    Postponed  TBA   
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Masuk, Stratford  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - MS Field (JV)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Sacred Heart University-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/25  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Field 4 (near Pond)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field-Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/9  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Stepinac (NY)  Away - Stepinac HS-Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stepinac (NY)  Away - Stepinac HS-Baseball Field
     
    4:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral, Pomperaug  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/15  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Newtown  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  FR Baseball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community House Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community House Park-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/22  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Track and Field Championships  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 6/1  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.