New London 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
152 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch, Ledyard  Home - New London HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch, Ledyard  Home - New London HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - New London HS-Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Wheeler/Ledyard  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - New London HS-Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tyl Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Softball  Waterford  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - New London HS-Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Softball  Fitch  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - New London HS-Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Putnam HS-Connecticut National GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Windham  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium-Norwich
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Softball  Putnam  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - New London HS-Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Recreation Park-R2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/7
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Stonington  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Montville  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - New London HS-Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official site-Alumni Field Track - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official site-Alumni Field Track - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - New London HS-Sal Amanti Field at Bates Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Baseball  Chariho (RI)  Home - New London HS-Sal Amanti Field at Bates Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill, Bacon Academy  Away - The Windham Club-Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Montville, Wheeler/Ledyard  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/4  V Boys Golf  ECC Open Golf Championship  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.