New London 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
314 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 8/30  V Football  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  TBA  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
     
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/14  V Football  New Canaan  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-32     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, Lyman Memorial  Away - Wheeler HS/MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Piver Field - SHS BSOC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Lyman Memorial  Away - Wheeler HS/MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 97 Waterford 86  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch - 92 Ledyard-75     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Lyman Memorial  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-West Thompson Dam
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Lyman Memorial, Wheeler  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-West Thompson Dam
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  9:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - New London HS-Field 2 Bob Nena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Xavier  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-40     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Putnam, East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Nature Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Putnam, East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex-Nature Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-TMHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Ledyard  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Plainfield, Stonington  Home - New London HS-Stenger Farm Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Plainfield, Stonington  Home - New London HS-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  V Football  Harding  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-14     
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  9:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Cross Country Championship at Norwich Golf Course  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS/MS-Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    71-50     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 40-12  3:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  East Lyme  Home - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-26     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Dillon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-6     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  ECC Girls Swim and Dive  Away - UConn Avery Point Pool
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-19  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-49     
    Sat., 12/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Fencing  Fitch, St. Bernard  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-47     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-35     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 41-26     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  New Bedford (MA)  Away - New Bedford HS-New Bedford
     
    L 76-79  3:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Montville, TBA, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational 2019-2020  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford, Bacon Academy, Old Lyme  Away - Waterford HS - official -Lancer Full Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-41     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial, Montville, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-37     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Bacon Academy, Ledyard, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-63     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Bacon Academy, Ledyard, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, TBA, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Waterford, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    5:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-62     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-54     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-32     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Windham/RHAM Co-Op 
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-54     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, TBA, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    5:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold, East Lyme  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-39     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme, Griswold, Ledyard, Montville, TBA, TBA, Norwich Free Academy, Plainfield, Putnam, St. Bernard, Stonington, Tourtellotte, Waterford, Windham, Woodstock Academy  Away - USCGA-Roland Hall
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 56-74     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme, Ledyard, Stonington  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-47     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-Conway Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-30     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-53     
    Sat., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard  Home - New London HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-57     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-49     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-74     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Wrestling  Middletown, Shelton, South Windsor  Away - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Fencing  Fitch, St. Bernard  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-64     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-52     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-43     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-50     
    Sat., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Home - New London HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-60     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 94-58     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-44     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - La Salle Academy-CCRI
     
    L 54-67  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold  Home - New London HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 49-43     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-56     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-76     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-41     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-44     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-47     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-53     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-50     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-69     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - New London HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 54-38     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-55     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Individual and Team Championships  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-78     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch, Ledyard  Home - New London HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch, Ledyard  Home - New London HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Wheeler/Ledyard  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Softball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Softball  Waterford  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Softball  Fitch  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Putnam HS-Connecticut National GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Windham  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium-Norwich
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Softball  Putnam  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  Montville  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Stonington  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Field Track - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS - official -Alumni Field Track - WHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - New London HS-Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - New London HS-Sal Amanti Field at Bates Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Baseball  Chariho (RI)  Home - New London HS-Sal Amanti Field at Bates Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill, Bacon Academy  Away - The Windham Club-Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Montville, Griswold, Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - New London HS-NLHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track & Field Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Football Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington, Maloney, TBA, Wethersfield  Away - Southington HS-TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/23  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Montville, Wheeler/Ledyard  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 6/4  V Boys Golf  ECC Open Golf Championship  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
     
    Cancelled