Newtown 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
532 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  8/23/19  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/26  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/2  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Football  Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Avon HS-Fisher Meadows at Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Home - Treadwell Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Stratford  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Stratford  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-CFC Park Bethany,CT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-CFC Park, Bethany, CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Treadwell Park-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Treadwell Park-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    84 Newtown - 76 Stratford     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Portsmouth (RI)  Away - Portsmouth HS-Stadium
     
    T 1-1  TBA   
    Mon., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    94 Newtown - 68 Bunnell  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Nutmeg Striders Meet  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Treadwell Park-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational   Away - Not Listed-Winding Trails Park-Farmington
     
    12:35 p.m.  9:45 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay (NY)  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Brookfield, Joel Barlow  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park-Cross Country Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    83 Newtown - 98 Weston  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  Unified Sports Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  West Haven  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14     
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:40 PM, Dismiss TBA (2:40 Shuttle)   
    Wed., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  6:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Pool
    [Directions] 
    100 Newtown- 77 New Fairfield  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Immaculate  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  TBA, Immaculate  Away - TBA
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:40 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Immaculate  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:40 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Switching days due to Jewish Holiday 
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-24  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:40 PM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Nutmeg Striders Meet @ Reed Intermediate School  Home - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship Cross Country Meet  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship Cross Country Meet  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    98 Newtown-80 Immaculate/Bethel  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/24  Unified Sports Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus, 2 Vans   
    Thu., 10/24  Unified Sports Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  Unified Sports Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  Unified Sports Soccer  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-0     
    Sat., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Diving Championship Meet  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-10     
    Fri., 11/15  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class LL Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull, Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Foran, Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Football  Darien  Home - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Newtown Youth Wrestling Tournament  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-25     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 95 Newtown 87  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 12/19  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    42 Newtown 32 Brookfield     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 79-74     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    63 Newtown 18 Bethel     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-64     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Mansfield (MA)  Away - Mansfield HS-Gym
     
    W 65-50     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bridgewater (MA)  Home - Mansfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-64     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-33     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Carmel (NY)  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
     
    L 4-7     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-43     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Carmel (NY)  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-27     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Nonnewaug  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    129.05  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-50     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-20     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 100 Newtown 80     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    39 Newtown 27 Pomperaug     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-59     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-37     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  John Chacho Dual Tournament
        (4 mats) 
    Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    38 Newtown 37 Brien McMahon 42 Newtown 33 Mahopac 48 Newtown 15 Shelton 16 Newtown 54 Staples  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    130.15  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-46     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 84 Barlow Bethel 66  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Oxford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    133.1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    65 Newtown 15 Notre Dame-Fairfield  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-53     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-37  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Penathlon  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 78-73 Double OT     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental   Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-53     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 94 Newtown 84     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-25     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug, Oxford  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    129.150  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    48 Newtown 30 Masuk  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-51     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-56     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 83 Sacred Heart 80     
    Fri., 1/24  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Enfield, Foran
        (2 mats) 
    Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    54 Newtown 21 Enfield 24 Newtown 51 Foran 12 Newtown 66 Fairfield Warde  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    130.9     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-43  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-56     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 83 Bunnell/ Stratford 65  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-27     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    54 Newtown 21 Bunnell     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-41     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-31  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Conard, New Fairfield, Westhill
        (2 mats) 
    Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    33 Newtown 36 New Fairfield 52 Newtown 27 Conard 51 Newtown 24 Westhill  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    133.8  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-53     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown- 93 new Milford- 85     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-21  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    24 Newtown 46 New Milford  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-50     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    134.750  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-43  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 2/10  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    58 Newtown 21 Weston     
    Mon., 2/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-48     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-17     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-30     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    139.9     
    Thu., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel, Brookfield, Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown Youth Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown Unified Basketball Tournament at NYA  Home - Newtown Youth Academy-Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 59-42     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-39     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  SWC Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-60     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Drury (MA)  Away - Vietnam Vet Memorial Rink-Drury
     
    W 5-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown- 93 New Fairfield- 82     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-35  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, New Milford, Oxford  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    136.00     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 49-36     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Nonnewaug, Oxford  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    132.65  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-51 OT     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    pomperaug 92 Newtown 82  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  SWC Finals  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-57     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Dive Championship at Pomperaug High School  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  SWC Final  Away - Not Listed
     
    7:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk, Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell/Stratford, Barlow/Bethel, New Fairfield, New Milford, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Postponed     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  St.Rose Track Team Practice  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    St. Rose Track 
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  St.Rose Track Team Practice  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    St. Rose Track 
    Thu., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield, Farmington, Masuk, New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  St.Rose Track Team Practice  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    St. Rose Track 
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 4/5  Miscellaneous Events  St.Rose Track Team Practice  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    St. Rose Track 
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuzco Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Mamaroneck (NY)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  St.Rose Track Team Practice  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    St. Rose Track 
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Riverfront Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  St.Rose Track Team Practice  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    St. Rose Track 
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:00 AM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field-Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Nutmeg Striders Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Stepinac (NY)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  St.Rose Track Team Practice  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    St. Rose Track 
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Masuk, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Nutmeg Striders Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Scarsdale (NY)  Away - Scarsdale Senior HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  St.Rose Track Team Practice  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    St. Rose Track 
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Pomperaug, Stratford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Briarcliff (NY)  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Immaculate, Stratford  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Heritage Village Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Nutmeg Striders Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Lakeland/Panas (NY)  Away - Lakeland HS
     
    Cancelled  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  St.Rose Track Team Practice  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    St. Rose Track 
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford, Weston  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Weston  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Nutmeg Striders Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  St.Rose Track Team Practice  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    St. Rose Track 
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, New Fairfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Joel Barlow, New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Nutmeg Striders Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  St.Rose Track Team Practice  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    St. Rose Track 
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Track and Field Championships  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Nutmeg Striders Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Nutmeg Striders Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Nutmeg Striders Practices  Home - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.