Nonnewaug 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
470 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 8/30  V Football  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Crosby (Scrim.)  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-The Hollow Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-The Hollow Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug High-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug High-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-The Hollow Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Hollow Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug High-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Hollow Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Hollow Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Hollow Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Washington Primary School Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Hollow Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington  Home - Nonnewaug High-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Cross Country Invitational  Home - Nonnewaug High-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington  Home - Nonnewaug High-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire  Home - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Cross Country Invitational  Home - Nonnewaug High-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Hollow Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Hollow Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/14  V Football  Amistad  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-24     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Hollow Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Hollow Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Football  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    T 11     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Hollow Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, North Branford, Northwest Cat  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-26     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Hollow Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Hollow Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Hollow Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-44     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 11/6  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/6  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  JV Football  Bethel  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/14  JV Football  Kennedy  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  JV Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-50     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD (Scrim.)  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Outdoor
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-41     
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA  Home - Crosby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 60 St. Paul 18     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-49     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-28     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-62     
    Sat., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Mike O'Keefe Invitational Wrestling Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-27     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Foran, Fairfield Prep, Haddam-Killingworth, Ledyard  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invite  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invite  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-71     
    Thu., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-46     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-28     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Newtown  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    117.25     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-48     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-34     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-68     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Indoor 4  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-22     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Indoor 4  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-53     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Shepaug High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-30     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Lawless Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    113.45     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Outdoor
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-32     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Indoor 5  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Indoor 5  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-38     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-45     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Pomperaug  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    113.00     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-73     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away - Trinity Pawling School-Ice Rink
     
    L 1-4  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-24     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    118.30     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-26     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School-Olympic
     
    L 2-4  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Silver city Duels (Holy Cross,Litchfield,Thomaston are part of a Co-op)  Away - Platt HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-76     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-53     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-25     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, New Milford, Oxford  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    120.5     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-53     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
     
    L 2-3  6:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-36     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Newtown, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    117.95     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-47     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-21     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    123.05     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-51     
    Sat., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  NF Duals  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-25     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-66     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-50     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-13     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    130.30     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-57     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Boys State Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-40     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross, Derby, Gilbert, Northwestern, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Girls State Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-34     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 89-45     
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-53     
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-32     
    Thu., 2/20  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    119.2     
    Mon., 2/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-46     
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Crosby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, TBA, Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Swim Championships  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Baseball  TBA  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/24  V Baseball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Wed., 3/25  V Baseball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 3/25  JV   NewMilford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/27  V Softball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Huntington Park #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate High-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Washington Park - Waterbury-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Washington Park Waterbury-Baseball FIeld
    Thu., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt (Scrim.)  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 4/4  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Huckleberry Hill Elementary School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Heritage Village Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Heritage Village Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canterbury  Away - Canterbury School-field #2
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Heritage Village Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield  Away - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canterbury  Away - Canterbury School-field #2
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field-Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon Old Farms  Away - Avon Old Farms-3rds Lacrosse Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Northwestern  Away - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Heritage Village Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Outdoor Track Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Outdoor Track Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Home - Heritage Village Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Northwestern  Home - Heritage Village Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School-Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Tournament  Away - dontuse Hotchkiss School-Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Berkshire League Golf All-Star Tournament  Away - Fairfiew Farm Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.