Nonnewaug 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
366 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 8/30  V Football  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Football  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Crosby (Scrim.)  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden Hall Beckerman Field-Stadium
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-The Hollow Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-The Hollow Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug High-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert, Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug High-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-The Hollow Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/14  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-18     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Hollow Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug High-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Hollow Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  WCA  Home - Crosby HS-Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-54     
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-54     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-46  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington  Home - Nonnewaug High-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Cross Country Invitational  Home - Nonnewaug High-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington  Home - Nonnewaug High-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire  Home - Nonnewaug HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Cross Country Invitational  Home - Nonnewaug High-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Crosby  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-20     
    Mon., 10/14  V Football  Amistad  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-24     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, North Branford, Northwest Cat  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-26     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Watertown  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-32     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus-Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-44     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Wed., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Football  Wolcott  Home - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-54     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-50     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Wilby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-46     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-41     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA  Home - Crosby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 60 St. Paul 18     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-49     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-28     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-62     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Mike O'Keefe Invitational Wrestling Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-27     
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Foran, Fairfield Prep, Haddam-Killingworth, Ledyard  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invite  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invite  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-71     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-46     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-28     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Newtown  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    117.25     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-48     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-34     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-68     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Indoor 4  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-22     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Indoor 4  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-53     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Shepaug High School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-30     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Lawless Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    113.45     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-32     
    Tue., 1/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Indoor 5  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Indoor 5  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-38     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-45     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Pomperaug  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    113.00     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-73     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away - Trinity Pawling School-Ice Rink
     
    L 1-4  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-24     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    118.30     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-26     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School-Olympic
     
    L 2-4  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Silver city Duels (Holy Cross,Litchfield,Thomaston are part of a Co-op)  Away - Platt HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-76     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-53     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-25     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, New Milford, Oxford  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    120.5     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-53     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
     
    L 2-3  6:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-36     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Newtown, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    117.95     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-47     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-21     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    123.05     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-51     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  NF Duals  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-25     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-66     
    Tue., 2/11  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-50     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-13     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    130.30     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-57     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Boys State Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-40     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross, Derby, Gilbert, Northwestern, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Girls State Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-34     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 89-45     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-53     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-32     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    119.2     
    Mon., 2/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-46     
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Crosby HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, TBA, Northwestern, Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Swim Championships  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Baseball  TBA  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/24  V Baseball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Baseball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/27  V Softball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Huntington Park #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate High-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Washington Park - Waterbury-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Heritage Village Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Heritage Village Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Heritage Village Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Litchfield  Away - Sharon Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field-Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon Old Farms  Away - Avon Old Farms-3rds Lacrosse Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Northwestern  Away - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Heritage Village Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park-Crestbrook Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Outdoor Track Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Outdoor Track Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Home - Heritage Village Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Northwestern, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Northwestern  Home - Heritage Village Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School-Tennis Courts
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School-Tennis Courts
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Berkshire League Golf All-Star Tournament  Away - Fairfiew Farm Golf Course
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled