North Branford 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
378 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Avon Field Hockey Jamboree  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Weaver HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-27  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9 - 0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Mon., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 0     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1 Large Schools  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet #1 Large Schools  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 61-14  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 0  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Floyd Parness Invite  Home - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Floyd Parness Invite  Home - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1 - 0     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-34  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2(Mega Meet)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2(Mega Meet)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    Cancelled  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 0     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 0     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  V Football  OSW  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-14     
    Sat., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS-Old Killingly High School
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 0  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Froshmore Invitational   Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    T 2 - 2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2    Non- League Game 
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, Northwest Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-28     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 2     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 0     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7  10:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Thu., 11/14  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 72-32  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 11/19  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-26     
    Sat., 11/23  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-16     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Amity, TBA, Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-16  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-48     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 94/Daniel Hand 90     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-47  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-64    Non-League Game 
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-50     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-48  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-20     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 96/North Haven 85     
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-48  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand, Old Lyme, NF-Marine Science Magnet High School (CT)^54336^58759412  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-46     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-39  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-53  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 97/North Haven 88     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-40  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-43     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-60  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 96 / Amity 89     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-34     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-56  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-77     
    Sun., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-70     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 100/Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 77     
    Tue., 1/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Cafe
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-53  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-57  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-68     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 54-52  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-50     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-81  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-35     
    Wed., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire Academy  Away - Cheshire Academy
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 1/30  V Co-ed Fencing  Jonathan Law  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-39  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-47     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-47  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-62     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 94/Hamden 80     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 2/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 82-49     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-59  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 90/West Haven 82     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 96 / Milford 79     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-47  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-59     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(OT)     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-29     
    Thu., 2/13  V   SLC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 70-81  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-63  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 15-47     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-`4     
    Wed., 2/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire Academy  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-42  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 98/Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 80     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 100/Sheehan 70     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-65     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-72  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Suspended     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    Suspended     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/24  V Baseball  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell, Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  TBA  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  TBA  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS - official -Veterans Softball Field - off campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Ultimate Frisbee  Coventry  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Ultimate Frisbee  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/25  V Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Away - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Morgan  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Morgan  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Ultimate Frisbee  Newtown  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Branford  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Daniel Hand  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  SLC Play in Game if Necessary  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  SLC Play in Game if Necessary  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Lacrosse  SLC Semis at Higher Seed  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Ultimate Frisbee  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Lacrosse  SLC Semi's at Higher Seed  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  SLC Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Home - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SLC Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Lacrosse  SLC Finals  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  SLC Finals  Home - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Softball  SLC Quarter Finals at Higher Seed  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/29  V Baseball  SLC Finals at Palmer Field  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/29  V Softball  SLC Semi Finals at Higher Seed  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/30  V Softball  SLC Finals at Old Lyme  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled