North Haven 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
466 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 9/3  V Football  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden Hall Beckerman Field
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Haddad Windham Cross Country Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA, Return 3:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Haddad Windham Cross Country Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  TBA, Return 3:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law, Foran, Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Main Gym & Aux Gym Teams: Foran, Jonathan Law, Sheehan, North Haven 
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Foran  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Foran  Home - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 97/Sacred Heart 79  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amity, Avon, Darien, East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Glastonbury, Joel Barlow, New Britain, New Canaan, Seymour, Simsbury, SMSA, St. Joseph, St. Paul Catholic, Suffield, Trinity Catholic, Trumbull, Woodland  Away - Connecticut Sports Center
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, East Haven, Fairfield Prep  Away - Hamden Town Center Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy, Lauralton Hall, East Haven  Away - Hamden Town Center Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Bunnell  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-16     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 101/East Haven-W.C. 71     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Career Magnet, Shelton  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Career Magnet, Shelton  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 95 / West Haven 81  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-18  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 92 / Guilford 74     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:55 PM   
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 98/Lauralton Hall 88  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:35 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 97/Foran 79     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Branford  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Branford  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:55 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 94/North Haven 84  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 102/Daniel Hand 81     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Cross Country Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  10:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-27  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Cross Country Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  10:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Cross Country Championship  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Cross Country Championship  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Staples  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 53-20     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Amity 95/North Haven 89  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 92/Branford 83  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 94/Shelton 79     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-41     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Career Magnet, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Hamden, Hillhouse, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, TBA, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    5:55 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-13  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Longshore Rink @ Westport-PAL Rink @ Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  TBA  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    This is an intra-squad scrimmage. We would still like to assign officials for this scrimmage. 
    Fri., 12/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Loss 48-36  4:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-18  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 94/Daniel Hand 90     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-27  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-66     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Shelton, Amity, Bunnell, Canton, Greens Farms Academy, Masuk, Morgan, Norwalk, Notre Dame-West Haven, St. Joseph, Weston  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Loss 42-25     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-57     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-49     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 82-74     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invite  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 31-30     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invite  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Tue., 12/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  10:30 AM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 96/North Haven 85     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-60  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-35     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Warde Wrestling Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  5:45 PM; 1 Bus (B&B - 5:45 Amity then pick up at North Haven)   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-76  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-43     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Loss 46-18  3:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-70     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Developmental Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 97/North Haven 88     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Developmental Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-26     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)  6:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Darien, Bunnell, Stamford, Weston  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-53     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-52  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 96 / Amity 89     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-41     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-52     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-34     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sun., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sun., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 100/Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 77     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-31     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-61     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championship Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Loss 36-33     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championship Meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-27  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Pick up Amity 5:00 then to Stamford)   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-50     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde, Daniel Hand, Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins School-Hopkins
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)     
    Mon., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  TBA, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-59     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Track & Field Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Track & Field Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-72     
    Fri., 1/31  V   Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Stratford PD Shooting Range
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-44  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  JK Wrestling Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School, Greenwich, Morgan  Away - Hopkins School-Hopkins
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-27  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-92  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Away - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 94/Hamden 80     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-42     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (B&B Pick up Amity 2:00, then Cheshire)   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-86     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 90/West Haven 82     
    Fri., 2/7  V Wrestling  Greens Farms Academy  Away - Greens Farms Acad
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-35  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6 (OT)     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 96 / Milford 79     
    Mon., 2/10  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss 36-27  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 45-72  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-65  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-49  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-36     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  SWC Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy, Griswold, St. Bernard  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 42-47(OT)  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  11:30 AM; 1 Bus (B&B Pick up Amity 11:30 then to Cheshire)   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-82  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-50  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 98/Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 80     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-68  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V   Crosby  Home - Blue Trail Shooting Range
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-61     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 100/Sheehan 70     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-50     
    Thu., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Co-ed Fencing  CT State Fencing Tournament-Individuals  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 3/1  V Co-ed Fencing  CT State Fencing Tournament-Individuals  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Suspended     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-32     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    Suspended     
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Co-ed Fencing  CT State Fencing Tournament-Teams  Away - Robert Fitch HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Competitive Cheerleading  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/23  V Baseball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/27  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/3  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Daniel Hand  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Rugby  Southington at North Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-All-Purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, West Haven  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Softball  Farmington  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Guilford, Hamden  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Hamden, Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Rugby  Fairfield at North Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-All-Purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier, West Haven  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy, West Haven  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Park and Rec Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall, Branford  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Rugby  Greenwich  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-All-Purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Career Magnet  Home - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Rugby  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition Golf Club at Oak Lane
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Hillhouse, Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  West Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Senior Day 
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away - Longshore Golf Course
     
    Cancelled  TBA  Taking place at Longshore Country Club, Westport, CT 
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Robert E. DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  Staples  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Senior Night