Northwestern 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
373 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/28  V Football  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  MCW United  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Foran, Litchfield, Masuk, TBA, Old Saybrook, Stamford, Wilton  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Home - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1  TBA   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-The Hollow Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  TBA   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  TBA   
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational   Away - Stratton Brook State Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  TBA   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Thomaston  Away - Nonnewaug High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Boys Varsity/JV Girls Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Thomaston  Away - Nonnewaug High-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  TBA   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  TBA   
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (10:30am Bus to Windsor Locks High School)   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  TBA   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  TBA   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  TBA   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Girls Varsity/JV Boys Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  TBA   
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-14  10:15 AM; 1 Bus (10:15am Bus to Elington High School)   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 60     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Housatonic Regional  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  OSW  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-21     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  TBA   
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  TBA   
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  TBA   
    Mon., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS-gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  TBA   
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  TBA   
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Rockville  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-31     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:25 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  TBA   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  TBA   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystrom Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Field behind the High School
    [Directions] 
    L 14-24  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity Game at Stafford - 3:15pm Bus)   
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 OT     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-54  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity Football Game - 4:00pm Bus)   
    Thu., 11/21  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-49  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity Football -3:15pm Bus to Valley Regional HS)   
    Tue., 11/26  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-38  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (Varsity Football - Municipal Stadium in Waterbury - 4:00pm Bus)   
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury, E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor, Mercy-NWC (Scrim.)  Away - DONTUSE ISCC - OLY-dont use
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/14  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks, Darien, Granby Memorial, Terryville High School, Rockville  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  TBA   
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-41     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-24     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Loomis Chaffee School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Manchester, Bristol Central, Glastonbury, South Windsor, Trumbull  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-64     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Away - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/26  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-18  TBA   
    Fri., 12/27  V Wrestling  Monument Mountain (MA), Gateway (MA), Hampshire Regional (MA), Holyoke (MA), Ichabod Crane (NY), Ludlow (MA), Minnechaug (MA), Mohawk Trail (MA), Mt. Anthony (VT), Mt. Everett (MA), Mt. Greylock (MA), Putnam Vo-Tech (MA), Smith Vocational (MA), South Hadl  Away - Monument Mtn. Regional HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-37  TBA   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Hotchkiss School-Dwyer Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-72     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-49  TBA   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-63     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Warde Wrestling Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-17  TBA   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-46     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-33     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-31     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Home - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-25  TBA   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Home - Southern CT State University-Moore Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Derby  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-27  TBA   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-63     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse   Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Casey Yates Invitational  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Home - Loomis Chaffee School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse   Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-50     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Nonnewaug's Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-36  TBA   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Loomis Chaffee School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-51     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-25     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Canton, Farmington, Haddam-Killingworth, Jonathan Law  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-52     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-43     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-40  TBA   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-21     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic Wreslting  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-35     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5(OT)  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-67     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-42  TBA   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  JK Wrestling Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-White
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic, Thomaston/Holy Cross  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-16     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-39     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-25     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse   Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2    Senior Night!! 
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse   Home - Hillhouse HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-65     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-55     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-32     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (OT)     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-52     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-36     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  State Class M Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-YMCA Swim
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross, Derby, Gilbert, Nonnewaug, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Indoor Track  State Class M Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Home - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  7:30 AM   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-70 OT     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS-Wamogo Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-23     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy-NWC  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-56     
    Thu., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-23     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-24     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-50     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-43     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-41     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-68     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2    Ice Hockey Senior Night 
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-19     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, TBA, Nonnewaug, Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-52     
    Sat., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Swim Championships  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Canton, Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Bowdoin Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Windsor, Newington  Away - Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Softball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Litchfield  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-softball field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Away - Heritage Village Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug, Thomaston  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug, Thomaston  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-LHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston, Housatonic Regional  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert, Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Nonnewaug  Away - Green woods Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Outdoor Track Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Outdoor Track Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Plumb Hill Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Black Rock Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Gilbert, Housatonic Regional, Litchfield, Nonnewaug, Shepaug Valley, Terryville, Wamogo  Away - Nystrom Park-Nystroms Park Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Gilbert  Away - Heritage Village Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Track Festival  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Track
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School-Tennis Courts
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Boys Tennis Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School-Tennis Courts
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Berkshire League Golf All-Star Tournament  Away - Fairfiew Farm Golf Course
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field-Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled