Northwestern 2019-20 Varsity Wrestling Schedule
20 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 12/14  Suffield/Windsor Locks, Darien, Granby Memorial, Terryville High School, Rockville  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/21  Manchester, Bristol Central, Glastonbury, South Windsor, Trumbull  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  Oxford  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  Monument Mountain (MA), Gateway (MA), Hampshire Regional (MA), Holyoke (MA), Ichabod Crane (NY), Ludlow (MA), Minnechaug (MA), Mohawk Trail (MA), Mt. Anthony (VT), Mt. Everett (MA), Mt. Greylock (MA), Putnam Vo-Tech (MA), Smith Vocational (MA), South Hadl  Away - Monument Mtn. Regional HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  Warde Wrestling Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  Derby  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  Casey Yates Invitational  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  Canton, Farmington, Haddam-Killingworth, Jonathan Law  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  Eagle Classic Wreslting  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Home - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  JK Wrestling Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  St. Paul Catholic, Thomaston/Holy Cross  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  Thomaston/Holy Cross, Derby, Gilbert, Nonnewaug, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.