Norwich Tech 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
410 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Away - Wheeler HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/14  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Mansfield Hollow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Mansfield Hollow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 35-6     
    Mon., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Mohegan Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  MCW United  Away - Vito Colangelo Memorial Complex-Pop Warner Field Torrington
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Palmer Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 26-12     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Pink Game 
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-21     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - A.I. Prince Technical HS-Default Facility
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    CIAC Class M Tournament Round 1 
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14     
    Mon., 11/18  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/23  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 16-52     
    Mon., 11/25  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Away - Innovation-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Academy Of The Holy Family-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-9     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-40     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-69     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-26     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-55     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, Notre Dame-West Haven, Ridgefield, Xavier  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Franklin (MA), Hampshire Regional (MA), Holyoke (MA), Leominster (MA), Mohawk Trail (MA), Monument Mountain (MA), Mt. Everett (MA), Frontier Regional School, Smith Vocational (MA)  Away - Franklin County Tech School-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-67     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-66     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-69     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-19     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Killingly, Coventry, East Catholic, Ellis Tech, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Putnam, Stafford  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-59     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 16-39     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-13     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-71     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-19     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Windham Duals  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (All Busing Coordinated Through Norwich Tech See Coach for Details)   
    Mon., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Old Lyme, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    109.75     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Old Lyme, Waterford  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 33-10     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  New London  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Fishers Island HS-Gym
     
    L 37-42     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-74     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 16-43     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Ellington, Norwich Free Academy, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Away - ABC Gymnastics
     
    116.45     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Ellington, Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - ABC Gymnastics
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Ellington, Waterford  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  John Chacho Dual Tournament  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Waterford  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Old Lyme, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    115.65     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Old Lyme, Waterford  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-45     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-32     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-55     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-63     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-55     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-84     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-57     
    Wed., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (All Busing Coordinated Through Norwich Tech See Coach for Details)   
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-16     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    120.3     
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA, Waterford  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-90     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-44     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Norwich Tech, Stonington, Waterford  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    121.55     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Stonington, Waterford  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Hastings Duals  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-27     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-59     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-18     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Norwich Ice Rink-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-79     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-31     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Morgan, TBA, Valley Regional  Home - East Lyme HS-ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    115.85     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  East Lyme Duals  Home - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-59     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  ECC Gymnastics Championship  Away - Deary's Gymnastics
     
    121.5     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-48     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-31     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy, Old Lyme  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.25     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-58     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-55     
    Sat., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss School-Schmidt Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4 (OT)     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-27     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-65     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, East Lyme/Waterford/Norwich Tech, Waterford  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme, Norwich Tech, Waterford  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    108.2     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-54     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-70     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme  Home - East Lyme HS-ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    124.15     
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2 (OT)     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/2  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Lower Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Charles Bentley Athletic Complex-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy North Campus- Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Parish Hill, Windham Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Parish Hill, Windham Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech, O'Brien Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Academy of the Holy Family-Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-WHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech, Fishers Island (NY)  Away - Grasso Tech-Pequot Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V   GrassoSoutheasternRVT  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - Windham HS-WHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Fishers Island HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Grasso Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Montville, Griswold  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/28  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.