Notre Dame-West Haven 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
391 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/28  V Football  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 8/29  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 8/31  FR Football  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:40 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS-Side Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Shelton High - Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-49  5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  East Haven, Fairfield Prep, North Haven  Home - Hamden Town Center Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42  11:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Hillhouse, West Haven  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  FM Football  New London  Away - New London HS- Field 1 Pat Cannamela
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Platt  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-14  5:40 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  NEUBAUER INVITATIONAL  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Grass Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Amity  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  2:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Xavier  Home - Hamden Town Center Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Tue., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS-Side Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Flax Mill Soccer Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  FR Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-20  5:40 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Bunnell  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity High School - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  Fitch  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Dorr Field (Football Field on Campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 34-16     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/31  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Xavier  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-28     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-49     
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  West Haven  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-35     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/20  FR Football  Hamden  Home - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Away - Alexio Arena - Taunton-Alexio Arena
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hanover (NH) (Scrim.)  Away - Hanover HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven, Amity, Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-60  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    L, 86-96  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - TBA
     
    7:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/20
    Sat., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, Ridgefield  Away - TBA
     
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Shelton, Amity, Bunnell, Canton, Greens Farms Academy, Masuk, Morgan, Norwalk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, St. Joseph, Weston  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-41     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA, Eastern CT Eagles, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, Ridgefield, Xavier  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 92-48     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Feehan (MA)  Away - Warrior Ice Arena
     
    W 5-3  TBA   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 102-73     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Catholic Memorial (MA)  Away - Warrior Ice Arena
     
    W 4-3 (OT)  TBA   
    Sun., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Valor Christian (CO)  Away - Warrior Ice Arena
     
    W 1-0  TBA   
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Wrestling  ENFIELD DUALS  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    7:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Wed., 1/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-66     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - The Armory
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    L, 87-94  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games  Away - The Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 80-62  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    L, 83-98  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-73     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  TBA, Bristol Central, TBA, Platt, Waterford  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  East Haven, Bristol Central, Foran, New Fairfield, Platt, Stratford, Waterford  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 80-40     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 1/16  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-51     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Fenwick (MA)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Fenwick (MA)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand, Avon, Bristol Central, Coventry (RI), East Haven, Fairfield Ludlowe, Maloney, TBA  Away - Polson MS, Madison
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Away - Bishop Hendricken HS
     
    L 2-4  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    L, 81-99  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Amity  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 48-47  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Colonial Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championship Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L, 83-94  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-61  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Harbor Yard (Webster Bank Arena)-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Carl Snitkin Memorials Duals  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    9:45 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    L, 78-97  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-66     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Track & Field Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-62     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Lancer Duals  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-68  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    L, 73-105  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - U New Haven-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 87-56     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Sat., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-46     
    Mon., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-55  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Albertus Magnus College-Albertus Magnus Pool
    [Directions] 
    L, 79-93  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-43     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    L, 64-98  4:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, Shelton, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Amity, Branford, Cheshire, Daniel Hand, East Haven, Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Morgan, TBA, Shelton, West Haven, New Haven Wrestling, Xavier  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-68  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-50  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    L, 95-63     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - TBA
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS -Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Suspended     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    Suspended     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/24  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier, Lyman Hall  Away - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  TBA   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m., Facility to Legion Field Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/10  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/10  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden, Foran  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field-Field 2 - Prospect Street
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Hammer Field-Field 2 Prospect Street
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field - The Pit-Kennedy Field the Pit
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-JV Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Big Blue Track Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    Postponed  TBA   
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Race Brook C.C.
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m., Facility to Town Campus Madison-Baseball Field
    Wed., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Amity, Daniel Hand  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/27  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Foran  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Amity, Guilford  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Fairfield Prep  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts - Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  The Loucks Games  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter Park Upper (Noyes Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Frosh Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.