Notre Dame-Fairfield 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
494 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 8/29  V Football  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/2  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Wooster (Scrim.)  Away - Wooster School-Tiedemann Field/Upper Soccer Field
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial, Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:20 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bunnell, Joel Barlow  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bunnell, Joel Barlow  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 41-25  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Brookfield  Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM, Dismiss 3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Bassick  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0     
    Sat., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Knight Stadium UB
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:45 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 9:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, New Milford, Weston  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, New Milford, Weston  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  5:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15     
    Sat., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  1:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Bethel, Masuk  Away - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  5:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Bethel, Masuk  Away - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship Cross Country Meet  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
     
    2:35 p.m.  12:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship Cross Country Meet  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field @ Bethel High School
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/19  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-22  8:00 AM, Dismiss 8:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  9:15 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, No  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-26     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  5:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:00 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-54  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Championship Meet  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Bethel  Home - Sacred Heart University-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-28     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/21  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-41  3:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-McCarty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-47     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Pilgrim (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull, Immaculate, St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Loss 48-36  4:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-25  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-59     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury Prep, New Milford, CT-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 88 Bunnell/Stratford 57  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-39     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Shelton, Amity, Bunnell, Canton, Greens Farms Academy, Masuk, Morgan, Norwalk, Notre Dame-West Haven, St. Joseph, Weston  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-33     
    Sat., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Loss 42-25     
    Tue., 12/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Winner of Xavier/NDWH vs Winner Simsbury/NC - 9:00 am - Lower Rink Winner Amity/Eastern CT vs Winner Ridgefield/Hamden - 10:30 am - Lower Rink 
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Brady (NH)  Home - Norway Savings Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 57-44     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME)  Home - Norway Savings Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-64     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 61-47     
    Sat., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Home - Norway Savings Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-56     
    Sat., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  5:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Championship..teams that are both 2-0..Upper Rink - 11 am 
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-37     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Warde Wrestling Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 73-54  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-44  3:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/6  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 86 Co-op 61     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Loss 46-18  3:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  TBA   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Joel Barlow, TBA, New Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS-TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Joel Barlow, TBA, New Milford, Pomperaug  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-38  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental at Bethel High School  Away - Bethel HS-TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Prout (RI)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Darien, Bunnell, Stamford, Weston  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5  1:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-64  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 78 Bunnell/Stratford 72     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-18     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  1:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran/law 87 Bunnell/Stratford 70     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-71     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-60  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  6:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM (Daatco)   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Penathlon  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  New Milford Wrestling Tournament  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental   Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 74-71     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 84 Bunnell/Stratford 58  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-37  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Loss 36-33     
    Thu., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-51     
    Thu., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-53  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Harbor Yard (Webster Bank Arena)-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  6:15 PM, Return 10:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Hudson Catholic (NJ)  Away - Marist HS-Main Gym
     
    L 61-48  8:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  5:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 75-59  3:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 83 Bunnell/Stratford 65     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-45     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 89-58     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-33  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  11:15 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  JK Wrestling Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  JV Developmental  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Developmental Meet  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 80-61  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 86 Bunnell/Stratford 66  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 88-35     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-42  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 85-28     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/7  V Wrestling  Greens Farms Academy  Away - Greens Farms Acad
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Newtown High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-45     
    Sat., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  12:15 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/10  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss 36-27  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 82-46     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 95 Bunnell/Stratford 63  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    W 57-42  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Cardinal Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 77-64  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-34     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  SWC Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  9:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM (Daatco)   
    Sun., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-33     
    Sun., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 99-63     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-60  3:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-26     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-62     
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-24     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Prout (RI)  Away - Prout HS
     
    W 5-2  2:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-49     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    L 78-54     
    Tue., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell/Stratford 84 Barlow/Bethel 79     
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-40     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  11:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  4:30 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 90-42     
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk, Bethel, Brookfield, Barlow/Bethel, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/6  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-38     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 83-49  4:15 PM, Return 8:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class L Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/24  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/28  V Softball  TBA  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Softball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield-Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Luis Munoz Marin School-Boston Ave/Pembroke St.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Oronoque C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown High School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Masuk, Newtown  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Bunnell, Newtown  Away - Masuk HS-Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:10 PM   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate High-Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, New Milford  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, New Milford  Away - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Bethel, Stratford  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Joel Barlow, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Track and Field Championships  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled