Platt 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
494 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Lyman Hall, Masuk, SMSA Coop  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 2 Buses  3 way scrimmage between Platt/Masuk/SMSA 
    Tue., 9/3  V Football  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 AM, Return 8:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/5  FR Football  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    scrimmage between Platt and Lyman hall at Platt 
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury, Bacon Academy, Cheshire Academy, East Hampton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Loomis Chaffee School, Maloney, Minnechaug (MA), TBA, Hale Ray, Newington, Norwich Free Academy, SMSA, Tolland, Westfield (MA)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Hampton HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, Plainville  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central, Plainville  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/11  FR Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  RHAM  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  RHAM  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Bulkeley  Home - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Bulkeley  Home - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Midstate Medical Center Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Platt HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Middletown  Away - Page Park Bristol CT-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Middletown  Away - Page Park Bristol CT-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  FR Football  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Washington MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-39  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Platt HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 9/28  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin, Lewis Mills  Home - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin, Lewis Mills  Home - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Washington MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Manchester  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Washington MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  2:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Washington MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  FR Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Maloney  Away - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Platt HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Maloney  Away - Hubbard Park-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road
    [Directions] 
    W 35-33  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni VAR Field on Alumni Road
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Willow Brook Soccer fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM, Return 4:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Washington MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-King St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  FR Football  Bristol Central  Home - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-14  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Football  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Washington MS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  FR Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:35 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Midstate Medical Center Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  3:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/5  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 11/7  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-13  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/9  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 40-47  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:40 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/20  FR Football  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class L Finals  Away - Bad-Site Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Maloney  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-42  7:45 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand, TBA (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 42 East Hartford 36     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 38-56     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-65     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-44     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 60-81     
    Sat., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Wethersfield, Bacon Academy, Conard, Maloney, Middletown, New Britain, Hall  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
     
    2nd Place     
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-57     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-48     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-48     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-51     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 74-82     
    Sat., 12/28  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
     
    Platt 45 Plainville 27 Platt 57 St Paul 24 Platt 60 Portland 18 Platt 48 Rocky Hill 36 Platt 54 Rockville 18  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys Indoor Track @ Southern Connecticut state University  Away - SCSU-Jess Dow Field
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 72 East Catholic 12  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Girls Indoor track at Southern Connecticut state university  Away - SCSU-Jess Dow Field
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-88     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-48     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Southington, Branford, Conard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Maloney, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    Platt 45 Greenwich 33 Platt 27 Mount Anthony 54 Platt 49 Lyman Memorial 28 Platt 44 Hall 34  7:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-62     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Boys Indoor Track @ McCreavy Invite  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Platt 28 Middletown 42  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Girls Indoor Track @ Mccreavy Invite@Wesleyan  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center Wesleyan University
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-65(OT)     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-60     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  TBA, Bristol Central, TBA, Notre Dame-West Haven, Waterford  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  East Haven, Bristol Central, Foran, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-West Haven, Stratford, Waterford  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    Platt 40 Foran 41 Platt 52 Notre Dame 30 Platt 36 East Haven 42 Platt 48 Waterford 30     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-69     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 32-29     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    Platt 40 Plainville 30  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-95     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 17-52     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech DUALS  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    Platt 42 Ellis Tech 43 Platt 42 Conard 27 Platt 22 Branford 56 Platt 54 Bacon Academy 18  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-54     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-34     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 36-48     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 15 Bristol Eastern 57     
    Thu., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-31     
    Thu., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 68-73     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Silver city Duels (Holy Cross,Litchfield,Thomaston are part of a Co-op)
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 46 Windham 33 Platt 54 HC/Thomaston 18 Platt 66 Nonnewaug 18     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 73-86     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-75     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Platt 35 Bristol Central 36  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-70     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-61     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Hastings Duals  Away - Newington HS-Gym
     
    Platt 45 Amity 36 Platt 33 RHAM 42 Platt 54 Stratford 27 Platt 57 Bacon Academy 24     
    Sat., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 79-93     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-55     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 46 Berlin 24     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-22     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-70(OT)     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-43     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Glastonbury, Berlin, Guilford  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 25 Guilford 51 Platt 32 Glastonbury 45 Platt 40 Berlin 39  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-68     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-61     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 52 Maloney 28     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-54     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-56     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 4:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-64     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-34     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-73     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-71     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC south swim Meet  Home - Platt HS-Platt Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  TBA  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Thu., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Conard  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Lincoln MS-Lincoln ms
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:15 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/15  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA, Facility to Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Meet   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    Postponed  1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Primary School
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/18  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Lincoln MS-Lincoln ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Lincoln MS-Lincoln ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:05 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Lincoln MS-Lincoln ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Lincoln MS-Lincoln ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Sage Park 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Lincoln MS-Lincoln ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lincoln MS-Lincoln ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Middletown  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - Keigwin MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Lincoln MS-Lincoln ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Away - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (championship)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Maloney  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus