Platt 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
163 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Scrimmage vs Nonnewaug  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/6, Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Town Forest Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Conard  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Lincoln MS-Lincoln ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Softball Diamond on Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Greenfield Street Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m., Facility to Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Meet   Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  JV Softball  Tolland  Away - Birch Grove Primary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Chippanee Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Lincoln MS-Lincoln ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Lincoln MS-Lincoln ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:05 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Lincoln MS-Lincoln ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Lincoln MS-Lincoln ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Sage Park 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Memorial Park-Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Baseball  New Britain  Away - Stanley Quarter Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  Hartford Public  Home - Lincoln MS-Lincoln ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field Meriden-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lincoln MS-Lincoln ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  JV Baseball  Enfield  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 4:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Middletown  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Track and Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - Keigwin MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Lincoln MS-Lincoln ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Away - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (championship)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex-Dunn Sports Complex (pinwheel)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Ceppa Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Maloney  Home - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus