Old Saybrook 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
530 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Boys Cross Country  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/31  V Girls Cross Country  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/3  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Field Hockey  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook High, Please Delete!-Old Saybrook High
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Football  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Foran, Litchfield, Masuk, TBA, Northwestern, Stamford, Wilton  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
     
    TBA  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m., Facility to Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Foran HS - Turf Field
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-Conard Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    9:50 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1    Non-League 
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 20-41     
    Sat., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Coginchaug Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Bride Brook Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/21  V Football  Rockville  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-34     
    Sat., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tom Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Portland, Old Lyme, TBA, Hale Ray  Away - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Portland, East Hampton, Old Lyme, Hale Ray  Away - Camp Ingersoll
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 27-6     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Floyd Parness Invite  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Floyd Parness Invite  Away - Totoket Valley Park - North Branford-Totoket Park - North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-JV field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-38     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  North Branford, Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  Unified Sports Bowling  Old Lyme  Away - Spare Time Bowling Groton
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 2(Mega Meet)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2(Mega Meet)  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:15 p.m.
    Thu., 10/10  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-22     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - East Lyme HS-East Lyme Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away - Cromwell HS-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam- Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM   
    Sat., 10/19  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-48     
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Froshmore Invitational   Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  Unified Sports Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0    Non-League 
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Maloney Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM  1:45 Old Lyme Pick-Up, then Old Saybrook, then Valley 
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, No  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  FR Boys Cross Country  Freshmen Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V   Cromwell, LymeOldLyme, Portland  Away - Cromwell HS-JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-Fontaine
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 35-8     
    Sat., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Indian River Complex - Clinton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Game @ Indian River, Clinton  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield, Haddam-Killingworth, Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 11/12  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field-turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-35     
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    5:55 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 11/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class M Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Sat., 11/23  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 35-6     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Tue., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  New London (Scrim.)  Away - New London HS-Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-32     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 80-47     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 90-94  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-17     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-34     
    Sat., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 82-49     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-49     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-26     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 75-62     
    Thu., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 96-76  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-25     
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-32     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 66-45     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-35     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 92-70  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 72-59     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennet Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-36     
    Sat., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Powers Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-47  12:00 PM  Non-seeding game 
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-42     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-55     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-56     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 20-55     
    Mon., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    W 93-72     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 82-38     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-37     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 77-60     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-26     
    Sat., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 97-78  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-45     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 79-74     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-35     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-40     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-47     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-63     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rec Plex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-35     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 72-44     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 89-58     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  University  Away - Annie Fisher STEM MS-University HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Portland, Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Thu., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  SLC Unified Tournament  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 AM   
    Thu., 2/13  V   SLC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-71     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-26     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-18     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-55     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-52     
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-58     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-76(OT)     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/27  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - TBA
     
    5:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:55 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/12  V   HaddamKillingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - Ledyard HS-HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park-Soccer/Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/16  JV Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Portland  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Portland  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Capital-Classical  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Sat., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Sat., 5/2  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Softball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational   Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational   Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  JV Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard School-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  V Softball  Montville  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Back Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC River Highlands-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Varsity field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Montville Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Killingly, Montville, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Connecticut National Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  SLC Boys Tennis Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/26  V Girls Tennis  SLC Girls Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Boys Tennis  SLC Boys Tennis Tournament   Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SLC Golf Tournament  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.