Old Saybrook 2019-20 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule
26 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sun., 9/1  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/3  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  Foran, Litchfield, Masuk, TBA, Northwestern, Stamford, Wilton  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
     
    TBA  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m., Facility to Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Foran HS - Turf Field
    Thu., 9/12  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Varsity Soccer FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/19  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 9/21  Newtown  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/24  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  Stonington  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/2  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/4  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/7  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/14  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/17  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 10/19  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/5  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/8  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex -Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/11  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 11/13  Wheeler  Home - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 11/15  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/19  Cromwell  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3