Wolcott Tech 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
371 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston HS-Highwoods field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-32     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-45     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Vito Colangelo Memorial Complex-Pop Warner Field Torrington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-38     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech  Home - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  TBA   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Wright Tech  Home - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Wright Tech  Home - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  Thames River  Home - Vito Colangelo Memorial Complex-Pop Warner Field Torrington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Wickham Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Van   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/19  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-44     
    Sat., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Vito Colangelo Memorial Complex-Pop Warner Field Torrington
    [Directions] 
    L 6-32     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Winsted YMCA-Winstead YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/31  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-44  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Sat., 11/9  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-34     
    Mon., 11/11  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 8-48     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-39     
    Thu., 11/21  FR Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Vito Colangelo Memorial Complex-Pop Warner Field Torrington
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Sat., 11/23  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40     
    Mon., 11/25  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-36     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  ATI  Home - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-42     
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Gilbert School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Forman School (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott Tech. HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Connecticut Junior Republic-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 18-33     
    Thu., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 14-30     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-38     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track & Field Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-16     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track & Field Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-89  TBA   
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Hewlett (NY)  Away - Fitch HS-Main Gym
     
    L 37-84     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central Holiday Classic
    [Directions] 
    L 22-38     
    Tue., 12/31  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-56     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-34     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-31     
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-53     
    Sat., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 8-34     
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-54     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-18     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 23-12     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-61  TBA   
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-20  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 23-7  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Northwest Challenge  Away - SCSU
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-44     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-69     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-46     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-33     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Indoor Track  Freshman Sophomore Meet  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-50     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-49     
    Tue., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-25     
    Wed., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-51     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-14     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 31-9     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-54     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-42     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 23-22     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-18     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 24-18     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-64     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championship  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-37  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 7-22  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-68     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-22     
    Wed., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6     
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-62     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Torrington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-32  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 25-11     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-79     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 23-13     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-62     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-20     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-50     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-44     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-37     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-63     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-45     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-41     
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 19-45     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-79     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-42  TBA   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-61     
    Wed., 2/26  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championship  Away - Watertown High-WHS Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA, Ansonia, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Sacred Heart, Seymour, WCA, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor, Wolcott, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart, Ansonia, Crosby/WCA, Holy Cross, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Oxford, Seymour, WCA, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor, Wolcott, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford back gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Huntington Park #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Softball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington Toro Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Torrington Toro Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Oak Ave Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium-Joan Joyce Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/14  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Wed., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Oak Ave Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Winsted Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Oak Ave Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech, Harding  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech, Harding  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Away - Heritage Village Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Bishop Donnelly Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled