Oxford 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
423 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): V
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/31  V Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Dismiss 2:05 AM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    KT 28 vs OX 50     
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    KT 15 OX 50     
    Thu., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  E.Windsor/SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Sacred Heart, Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    SH 15 OX 50 SH 15 Wilby 50 Naugatuck 16 SH 47 Naugatuck 15 OX 50 Naugatuck 15 Wilby 50     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Sacred Heart, Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    SH 15 Wilby 50 SH 15 OX 50 SH 28 N 29 N 15 Wilby 50 N 15 OX 50      
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Witek Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Oxford HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, WCA, Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    O 50 HC 15 O 50 WCA 15 O50 W 15 HC 25 W 31 WCA 38 HC 21 WCA 35 W 24      
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, WCA, Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    OX 50 HC 15 OX 50 WCA 15 OX 50 W 15 HC 34 W 23 W 18 WCA 42 HC 22 WCA 35     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-34  4:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield High-Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, Crosby, Woodland  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington, Crosby, Woodland  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:05 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Seymour 80 Oxford 79
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-47  5:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Naugatuck 81 Oxford 80
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/30  Unified Sports Soccer  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Kennedy, Seymour, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS-Waterbury-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Kennedy, Seymour, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Bucks Hill Park #2-Buck Hill Park #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/7  Unified Sports Soccer  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Watertown  Away - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Watertown  Away - Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4  4:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-43     
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart HS-Alumni Hall
     
    W 3-0  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  5:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Watertown HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  Unified Sports Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 18-29     
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC, Aerospace, Bloomfield, Canton, Career Magnet, Coginchaug, Cromwell, Derby, East Catholic, East Hampton, Grasso Tech, Griswold, HMTCA MS, Holy Cross, Immaculate, Wright Tech, Old Lyme, Innovation, Montville, Morgan, TBA, Nonnewaug, North Branford, No  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/28  Unified Sports Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Oxford HS-oxford high school
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 11/2  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-42  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Municipal Stadium (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Wed., 11/6  Unified Sports Soccer  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Sacred Heart  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-35  5:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-McPhee Field / Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-37  3:45 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM  Scrimmage 
    Fri., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck, New Milford, Pomperaug, Torrington, Wamogo, Watertown, Woodland  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
     
    5:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity, Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe, Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    20 minutes Periods 
    Fri., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Develpmental  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Develpmental  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  5:30 PM, Return 10:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-74     
    Thu., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    HK 99 OHS 69  2:05 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  Football Senior Center Visit  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:15 AM, Return 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50  4:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    3:30 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Derby Invitational  Away - Derby HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-69     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-40  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 12/26  V Wrestling  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/26  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-66     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-41     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-45     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-75  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-63     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-59     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-54  3:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Pomperaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    115.1  4:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Somers Duals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-54     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  4th James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    OHS 90 CHS 16     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-49  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  4th James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Tue., 1/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-51  4:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-53     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Southern CT Meet  Away - Not Listed-SCSU
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Lawless Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 AM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Lawless Tournament  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/11  V Competitive Cheerleading  Hatterfest  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  Winter Dance Team  Dancin in the Woods  Away - Woodland Regional HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    117.25  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Southern CT Meet  Away - Not Listed-SCSU
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-40  4:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS (Waterbury)
    [Directions] 
    HCHS 97 OHS 75  4:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    123.05  3:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  4:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-54     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-36  3:45 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 1/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    BHS 93 OHS 78     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-99  4:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-43     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invite  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    Cancelled  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invite  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    Cancelled  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball to Quinnipiac Basketball Game  Home - Quinnipiac TD Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Freshmen Sophomore Meet  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Freshmen Sophomore Meet  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    OHS 87 SHHS 75  5:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, Nonnewaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    121.95  4:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-69  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Terryville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-67     
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  6:15 PM, Return 10:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 75-80  4:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    OHS 101 WKT 77     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-25     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell - Lower-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic Wreslting  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Competitive Cheerleading  Quinnipiac University Cheer & Dance Challenge  Away - Quinnipiac TD Bank Arena
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  Winter Dance Team  QU Dance Challenge  Away - Quinnipiac TD Bank Arena
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus  Bus Pick Up at The Rinks 
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track Classic  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-31     
    Mon., 1/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-68     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
    [Directions] 
    OHS 97 KHS 67  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-58  3:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, New Milford, Nonnewaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    122     
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  6:00 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-54     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    NHS 96 OHS 87  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-31  4:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Fri., 1/31  Unified Sports Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Wrestling Tournament  Away - Rocky Hill HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Meyers Invitational Wrestling Meet  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  CCSU Devils Dare  Away - CCSU
     
    11:00 a.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:25 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5    No Bus 
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Indoor Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-48     
    Tue., 2/4  Winter Dance Team  NVL Dance Competition  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  Winter Dance Team  NVL Dance Championships  Away - Woodland Regional HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-72  4:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-68     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-67  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    OHS 93 WHS 78     
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    122.05  5:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Canton, Griswold/Wheeler, Morgan  Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  5:00 PM, Return 9:45 PM; 1 Bus  Pick Up and Return to The Rinks 
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 PM, Return 10:00 PM  Pick up and Drop Off at The Rinks 
    Mon., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/10  Unified Sports Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-John H. Morris Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-73     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    OHS 85 SHS 73     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-76  4:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Derby HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  1:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus  Pick Up and Drop Off at The Rinks 
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-58  4:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-69     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    130.65  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  NYA Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Newtown Youth Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington YMCA-pool
    [Directions] 
    OHS 85 THS 77  5:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross, Derby, Gilbert, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:45 AM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross, Gilbert, Nonnewaug, Northwestern, Oxford, St. Paul Catholic, Terryville  Away - Thomaston HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Competitive Cheerleading  Watertown High School Cheerfest  Away - Watertown HS
     
    10:30 p.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Basketball to Quinnipiac Basketball Game  Home - Quinnipiac TD Bank Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  1:45 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    OHS 91 WRHS 94     
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-64  5:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, New Milford, Newtown  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    126.4  3:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  Unified Sports Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:20 PM, Dismiss 1:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    L 43-91     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Oxford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    LHS 95 OHS 90     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6    Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  NVL Cheer Championship  Away - Crosby HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  Winter Dance Team  Warde Dance Jam  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Newtown, Nonnewaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    123.45  4:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-67     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championship  Away - Watertown High-WHS Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA, Ansonia, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Sacred Heart, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor, Wolcott, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart, Ansonia, Crosby/WCA, Holy Cross, Kennedy, TBA, TBA, Naugatuck, Seymour, Torrington, WCA, Watertown, Wilby/Kaynor, Wolcott, Woodland  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-John Reardon Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  Winter Dance Team  Dance State Championship  Away - Hamden HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/29  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot RInk
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Tue., 3/3  Unified Sports Basketball  Pomperaug Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:55 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  CIAC Cheer Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    8:45 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/7  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    Postponed     
    Tue., 3/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/12  Unified Sports Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/13  V Co-ed Weightlifting  NVL Weightlifting Competition  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
     
    Cancelled  3:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Competitive Cheerleading  TBA  Away - North Haven HS
     
    Cancelled  12:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Baseball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/26  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/27  V Softball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Trinity Catholic-Lione
     
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Woodland  Away - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Woodland  Away - Holy Cross-Holy Cross Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field-Deland field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/11  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS Varsity Ladies Softball-varsity field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntington Park #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-Robert B Cook Memorial Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Derby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Derby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS-CHS Softball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park-Baseball Diamond
     
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington, Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Raymond Legenza Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Charger Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe-cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Kennedy  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Kennedy  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Derby  Away - Payden Park-Payden Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby HS-Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/23  V Baseball  NVL Quarterfinals  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/23  V Softball  NVL Quarterfinals  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  NVL Semifinals  Home - Oxford HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Softball  NVL Semifinals  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/28  V Baseball  NVL Championship  Away - Municipal stadium
     
    Cancelled  TBA, Dismiss 2:05 PM   
    Thu., 5/28  V Softball  NVL Championship  Home - Oxford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled