Plainville 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
511 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 9/2  V Football  Holy Cross, Watertown  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS-Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/5  V Football  Woodland  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/6  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/6  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Away - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield, Newington, Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Play Day  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, Platt  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central, Platt  Away - Rockwell Park-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray, Lyman Memorial  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 43-14    Adults $5 Students $2 
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray, Lyman Memorial  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS XC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Adults $5 Students $2 
    Fri., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/14  JV Football  East Catholic  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin, Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 2 OT     
    Tue., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin, Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/20  V Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-7  5:00 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  FR Football  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-Washington MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Sloper
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/27  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  3:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Indoor Pool
    [Directions] 
    L WHS 99 - PHS 82  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Middletown  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0(OT)     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Middletown  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam- Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W PHS 87 - HKHS 81     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 10/4  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-47     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Nevers Road Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Pool
    [Directions] 
    W PHS 90 - EHHS 86  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/5  JV Football  Bloomfield  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 70     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0 OT     
    Thu., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - J F Kennedy HS Turf-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - John F. Kennedy HS-Jack Taglia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite   Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite   Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships   Away - Not Listed-Wickham Park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Football  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 10/19  V Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 22-16  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/19  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul (Scrim.)  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Football  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 13-20     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 OT     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-King St. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/2  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/7  FR Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/9  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-7  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  JV Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Civic Leadership HS-Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  FR Football  Enfield  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/15  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Fri., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/16  JV Football  Branford  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls Class S Finals  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  JV Football  Farmington  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Girls State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/28  V Football  Farmington  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 27-21     
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - John F Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/4  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - John F Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Wrestling  Farmington, TBA, Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/9  V Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Walker Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  TBA  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop, Cheshire, Eastern CT Eagles (Scrim.)  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-54     
    Mon., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS Gym-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Conn College-Dayton Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Thu., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 47 - South Windsor 31 Plainville 6 - Tolland 0     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-58     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-41     
    Fri., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Rockville
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 66 - Rockville 9 Plainville 54 - St. Paul 22 Plainville 39 - rocky hill 42 Plainville 27 - platt 45 Plainville 66 - Portland 18     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Rockville, St. Paul Catholic, Windsor
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Plainville - 60 Rockville - 16 138 Nathan Cyr (P) Pin Josh Nora (R) 1:29 145 Dylan McVicker (P) FFT (R) 152 Josh Gearin (R) Maj Dec Simona Barbagallo (P) 12-3 160 Kyle Voisine (P) Pin Kyler Markinnon ( R) 3:00 170 Kaleb Korona (P) Pin Devon Nguyen (R) 0:37 182 Esteban Torres (P) FFT (R) 195 Alexander Santini (P) Pin Ray Perron (R) 0:47 220 Adam Buckley (P) Pin Hunter Oaren (R) 2:59 285 Bhavya Patel (P) FFT (R) 106 FFT (P) FFT (R) 113 Dylan Bucci (P) FFT (R) 120 Joey Kennedy (P) FFT (R) 126 Logan Titus (R) Pin Ethan Miron (P) 2:32 132 Mike Perez (R) FFT (P) Plainville - 60 St. Paul - 16 145 Dylan McVicker (P) FFT (SP) 152 Simona Barbagallo (P) FFT (SP) 160 Kyle Voisine (P) FFT (SP) 170 Kaleb Korona (P) Pin Matthew Sefelk 0:29 180 Esteban Torres (P) FFT (SP) 195 Alexander Santini (P) FFT (SP) 220 Ben Foligno (SP) Maj Dec Adam Buckley (P) 8-0 106 FFT (P) FFT (SP) 113 Dylan Bucci (P) Pin Daniel Kelly (SP) 0:36 120 Joey Kennedy (P) Pin Gabriel Duffany (SP) 0:21 126 Evan Kowalski (SP) Pin Ethan Miron (P) 0:19 132 Alicia Quirion (P) FFT (SP) Plainville - 52 Windsor - 27 152 Dylan McVicker (P) Pin Jamal Garret (W) 2:38 160 Kyle Voisine (P) Pin Alexa White (W) 2:21 170 Kaleb Korona (P) Pin Saad Farooq (W) 0:19 182 Esteban Torres (P) Min Dec Thomas Griggs (W) 12-5 195 Alexander Santini (P) FFT (W) 220 Sean Archer (W) Pin Adam Buckley (P) 3:54 285 Bhavya Patel (P) Pin Randin Lopez (W) 1:59 106 Chad White (W) FFT (P) 113 Dylan Bucci (P) FFT (W) 120 Joey Kennedy (P) Pin Mohammed Bakr 2:47 126 Jerry Petrashko (W) Pin Ethan Miron (P) 3:51 132 Saffron Gaudisoi (W) FFT (P) 138 Nathan Cyr (P) Pin Jason Robar (W) 1:26 145 Chad Felnder (W) Min Dec Simona Barbagallo (P) 7-3     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-49     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-68     
    Mon., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Plainville / Rybczyk Tournament-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-61     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Plainville / Rybczyk Tournament-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-41     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Sat., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-55(OT)     
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-34     
    Mon., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Thu., 1/2  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 33 -Maloney 37     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-59     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    FHS 92.5 - PHS 85.5     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-55     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-68     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    SHS 91 - PHS 84     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-36     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  5:20 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 28 - bristol central 43     
    Wed., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Wesleyan University-Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-60(OT)  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/10  MS Boys Swimming and Diving  City Hill MS  Away - Naugatuck HS-Alex Gimbo Sullivan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-36     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-62     
    Mon., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-45  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    PHS 102.5 - NHS 75.5     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 30 - platt 40     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-65     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-57  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  6:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Mon., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    PHS 85 - ECHS 77     
    Tue., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-59     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-46     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 43 - plainville 28  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-53  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-38     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Suffield/Windsor Locks, Windsor
        (2 mats) 
    Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 42- Lyman memorial 40 Plainville 54 - Granby 27 Plainville 42 - suffield/Windsor locks 34 Plainville 68 - Windsor 15     
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-69     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-56  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 45 - Middletown 30  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-53  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-41     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Home Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    PHS 96 - RHHS 78  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  6th Annual Highlander Invitational (3 Mats)  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-56  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-53     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 76-40  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-49     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  Stafford Wrestling Invitational   Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-56     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-45     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:55 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Wrestling  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-60     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-42  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-75  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-50     
    Tue., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-44  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (pick up at N/A)   
    Mon., 2/24  V Girls Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (PU/DO @ NIA)   
    Wed., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink West Hartford CT-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:55 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (DO/PU @ NIA)   
    Thu., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:05 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:20 p.m.
    Sat., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - UConn Storrs-Freitas Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Diving Championship  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/25  V Softball  Scrimmage   Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/27  V Baseball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/27  V Softball  Scrimmage   Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/1  V Softball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Amendola Field Derby Var
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/2  V Baseball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/4  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/8  V Softball  Avon  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/11  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/11  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Plainville HS-ESPN WWOS- Orlando, Florida
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 4/15  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  Platt  Home - ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA, Facility to Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    Fri., 4/17  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 4/21  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/22  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  FR Baseball  Platt  Away - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Softball  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/25  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS Athletic Upper Complex-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Rocky Hill  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/27  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/30  V Softball  Canton  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  FR Baseball  Manchester  Away - Mt. Nebo Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Kelley Field @ MHS
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  RHAM  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/2  JV Baseball  Manchester  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/7  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  FR Baseball  Middletown  Away - Keigwin MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Away - Bulkeley HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/9  JV Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Away - Wintonbury Hills golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Hawk's Landing Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 5/15  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/16  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    TBA  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/23  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/27  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/1  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/2  V Girls Golf  Manchester  Away - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.