Plainville 2019-20 Varsity Wrestling Schedule
19 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 12/7  Farmington, TBA, Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  South Windsor  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 47 - South Windsor 31 Plainville 6 - Tolland 0     
    Sat., 12/21  Rockville
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 66 - Rockville 9 Plainville 54 - St. Paul 22 Plainville 39 - rocky hill 42 Plainville 27 - platt 45 Plainville 66 - Portland 18     
    Sat., 12/21  Rockville, St. Paul Catholic, Windsor
        (2 mats) 
    Home - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Plainville - 60 Rockville - 16 138 Nathan Cyr (P) Pin Josh Nora (R) 1:29 145 Dylan McVicker (P) FFT (R) 152 Josh Gearin (R) Maj Dec Simona Barbagallo (P) 12-3 160 Kyle Voisine (P) Pin Kyler Markinnon ( R) 3:00 170 Kaleb Korona (P) Pin Devon Nguyen (R) 0:37 182 Esteban Torres (P) FFT (R) 195 Alexander Santini (P) Pin Ray Perron (R) 0:47 220 Adam Buckley (P) Pin Hunter Oaren (R) 2:59 285 Bhavya Patel (P) FFT (R) 106 FFT (P) FFT (R) 113 Dylan Bucci (P) FFT (R) 120 Joey Kennedy (P) FFT (R) 126 Logan Titus (R) Pin Ethan Miron (P) 2:32 132 Mike Perez (R) FFT (P) Plainville - 60 St. Paul - 16 145 Dylan McVicker (P) FFT (SP) 152 Simona Barbagallo (P) FFT (SP) 160 Kyle Voisine (P) FFT (SP) 170 Kaleb Korona (P) Pin Matthew Sefelk 0:29 180 Esteban Torres (P) FFT (SP) 195 Alexander Santini (P) FFT (SP) 220 Ben Foligno (SP) Maj Dec Adam Buckley (P) 8-0 106 FFT (P) FFT (SP) 113 Dylan Bucci (P) Pin Daniel Kelly (SP) 0:36 120 Joey Kennedy (P) Pin Gabriel Duffany (SP) 0:21 126 Evan Kowalski (SP) Pin Ethan Miron (P) 0:19 132 Alicia Quirion (P) FFT (SP) Plainville - 52 Windsor - 27 152 Dylan McVicker (P) Pin Jamal Garret (W) 2:38 160 Kyle Voisine (P) Pin Alexa White (W) 2:21 170 Kaleb Korona (P) Pin Saad Farooq (W) 0:19 182 Esteban Torres (P) Min Dec Thomas Griggs (W) 12-5 195 Alexander Santini (P) FFT (W) 220 Sean Archer (W) Pin Adam Buckley (P) 3:54 285 Bhavya Patel (P) Pin Randin Lopez (W) 1:59 106 Chad White (W) FFT (P) 113 Dylan Bucci (P) FFT (W) 120 Joey Kennedy (P) Pin Mohammed Bakr 2:47 126 Jerry Petrashko (W) Pin Ethan Miron (P) 3:51 132 Saffron Gaudisoi (W) FFT (P) 138 Nathan Cyr (P) Pin Jason Robar (W) 1:26 145 Chad Felnder (W) Min Dec Simona Barbagallo (P) 7-3     
    Thu., 1/2  Maloney  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 33 -Maloney 37     
    Sat., 1/4  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  Bristol Central  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 28 - bristol central 43     
    Wed., 1/15  Platt  Home - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 30 - platt 40     
    Wed., 1/22  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Berlin 43 - plainville 28  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  Granby Memorial, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Suffield/Windsor Locks, Windsor
        (2 mats) 
    Away - Granby Memorial HS-K. L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 42- Lyman memorial 40 Plainville 54 - Granby 27 Plainville 42 - suffield/Windsor locks 34 Plainville 68 - Windsor 15     
    Wed., 1/29  Middletown  Away - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    Plainville 45 - Middletown 30  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/1  6th Annual Highlander Invitational (3 Mats)  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/5  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/8  Stafford Wrestling Invitational   Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/12  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/21  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.