Platt Tech 2019-20 Athletic Events Schedule
440 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Kaynor Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Jonathan Law, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/14  V Football  MCW United  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-football field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-0     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Football  MCW United  Home - ORANGE AVE ATHLETIC COMPLEX
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 9/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney Reg Vo-tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney Reg Vo-tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech  Away - John Minetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/28  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-59     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/30  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hubbard Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper  Away - YMCA Camp Sloper
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper  Away - YMCA Camp Sloper
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA, Dismiss TBA   
    Thu., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Stratford, West Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Stratford, West Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 10/5  V Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 27-58     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Football  ATI  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Cross Country  Wright Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/8  V Girls Cross Country  Wright Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Currier Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  CTC XC Championship   Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech-Grasso Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/19  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-42     
    Mon., 10/21  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Foran  Home - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Foran  Home - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys Class MM Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/26  V Football  Thames River  Home - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-30     
    Sat., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls Class SS Divisional Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Football  VGW Techs  Home - Foran Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-12     
    Fri., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Football  VGW Techs  Away - Vinal Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Orange Ave.Complex
    [Directions] 
    L Ot 4-3 (pks)     
    Mon., 11/4  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Orange Ave. Athletic Complex-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Orange Ave.Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 11/8  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Sat., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Platt Tech.-Orange Ave.Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Platt Tech.-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 11/16  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-16     
    Mon., 11/18  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Orange Ave Athletic Complex-Orange Ave. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/22  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Falcon Field Meriden-falcon field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-26     
    Wed., 11/27  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 19-44     
    Thu., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  6:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/18  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 48, Notre Dame 24     
    Wed., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-40     
    Wed., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-29     
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Rust Buster Relay  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/21  V Wrestling  Shelton, Amity, Canton, Greens Farms Academy, Masuk, Morgan, Norwalk, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Notre Dame-West Haven, St. Joseph, Weston  Away - Shelton HS-High School - Murray Gymnasium
     
    5th place  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Rust Buster Relay  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/23  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 6, Pomperaug 56  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/23  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Individual Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS-Aux Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-40     
    Fri., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-38     
    Fri., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-61     
    Fri., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  6:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Wil Wright  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Will Wright  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-54     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 73-39     
    Fri., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 1/4  V Wrestling  Warde Wrestling Invitational   Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    11th place  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-59     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-62     
    Mon., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-39     
    Tue., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-47     
    Tue., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 1/8  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 15, New Milford 63     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-39     
    Fri., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - OBrien Tech-gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-40     
    Sat., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
     
    L 4-3  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/11  V Wrestling  Darien, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stamford, Weston  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 36, Weston 48 Bunnell 24, Stamford 55 Bunnell 60, Darien 24 Bunnell 52, ND 24  7:00 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-47     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Tue., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-32     
    Wed., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Wed., 1/15  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell 31, New Fairfield 30     
    Thu., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Develpomental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Develpomental  Away - Platt Tech.-Track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-45     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-14     
    Fri., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/18  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/22  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-66     
    Wed., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech / Mark Snyder Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-55     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-24     
    Fri., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Veterans Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/25  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/25  JV Wrestling  Jim Patton JV tournament  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-29     
    Mon., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-21     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-41     
    Tue., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/29  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-44     
    Thu., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-66     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-27     
    Fri., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/1  V Wrestling  Lancer Duals  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-26     
    Mon., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-37     
    Tue., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-36     
    Wed., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Wed., 2/5  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-37     
    Thu., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-38     
    Fri., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/8  V Wrestling  NF Duals  Away - New Fairfield High-HS Gym
     
    6:00 p.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/10  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-32     
    Tue., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-60     
    Thu., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-52     
    Fri., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-44     
    Fri., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/14  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/15  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/15  V Wrestling  SWC Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 2/17  JV Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-45     
    Wed., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Goodwin Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-40     
    Wed., 2/19  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-55     
    Fri., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/21  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Brewster Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/22  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Boys State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Bristol Central-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/22  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Girls State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-FieldHouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-71     
    Mon., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-41     
    Fri., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/28  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/29  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    Suspended     
    Tue., 3/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2    SCC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Wed., 3/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    Suspended     
    Mon., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 PM  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Wed., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan University-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley HS-Pool
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Boys State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/28  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/30  V Softball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech.-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/31  V Baseball  Hillhouse/Career (Scrim.)  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/2  V Softball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/4  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Rec Complex-Birdseye 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic-Lione
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, O'Brien Tech, Fairfield Prep  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven, Lauralton Hall, O'Brien Tech  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Softball  Derby  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/7  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/13  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    League 
    Mon., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  JV Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Beardsley Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Lyman Hall  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Platt Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Bassick, Harding  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, Bassick, Harding  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/20  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Bassick, Harding  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Bassick, Harding  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/24  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Painter park tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/28  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/29  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  JV Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Prince Tech  Away - A I Prince Reg Voc Tech School-Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, O'Brien Tech  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran, O'Brien Tech  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/1  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School-Kaynor Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Harding  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech, Harding  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-O'Brien Tech. Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/6  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park-Danbury Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Boys Golf  Norwich Tech  Away - Norwich Technical HS-Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/12  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/13  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Technical School- Kaynor Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - Tennis Courts- Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland, O'Brien Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, O'Brien Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Woodland HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Milford Academy Field/McCann Natatorium-Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Boys Golf  Prince Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/18  V Softball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park-Scalzi #3
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/19  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Emmett O' Brien Reg Voc Tech School-Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/26  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled